No photo available. Represent Jack Drumier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,698 this week

Jack Drumier (1867–1929)

Jack Drumier was born on October 19, 1867 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He was an actor, known for The Man Who Called After Dark (1916), The Crimson Moth (1914) and Coincidence (1915). He died on April 2, 1929 in Clearwater, Florida, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 27 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jack Drumier.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (110 credits)
 1925 The Pinch Hitter
Obadiah Parker
 1922 The Broken Silence
Indian Joe
 1922 Shadows of the Sea
Shivering Sam
 1922 The Splendid Lie
David Delafield
 1921 The Girl from Porcupine
Bill Higgins
 1921 You Find It Everywhere
Harvey Hill
 1920 Dad's Girl
 1919 Forest Rivals
Henri Lamont
 1919 The Praise Agent
Senator Eubanks
 1919 Home Wanted
Pierre
 1919 Phil-for-Short
Donald MacWrath
 1919 An Amateur Widow
James Potter
 1919 Three Green Eyes
Thomas Wiggan
 1919 The Quickening Flame
Judge Mason
 1919 Hit or Miss
Professor Angus MacDowell
 1919 Courage for Two
Nichols
 1918 The Love Net
Captain Amos Barnes
 1918 Just Sylvia
Zebulon Hicks
 1918 The Road to France
John Bemis
 1918 Appearance of Evil
Ross Darnton
 1918 A Soul Without Windows
Mr. Palmer
 1918 By Hook or Crook
Frederic Pritchard Sr.
 1918 The Beloved Blackmailer
Spike Brogan
 1918 Heredity
Ralph Edgars
 1918 The Golden Wall
Mr. Lathrop
 1918 The Man Hunt
Parson Brown
 1918 Vengeance
Old Lord Cuddlestone
 1918 Journey's End
Pop Moore
 1918 The Witch Woman
Delaunay
 1918 The Way Out
La Roche
 1918 The Whims of Society
John Travers
 1918 Stolen Hours
Lord Harron
 1917 The Volunteer
Timothy Mendenhall
 1917 Adventures of Carol
Mr. Fairfax
 1917 Easy Money
Peter K. Chanslor
 1917 The Burglar
John Hamilton
 1917 The Little Duchess
Earl of Carinmore
 1917 Beloved Adventuress
Robert Nicholson
 1917 The Divorce Game
Mendoza
 1917 The False Friend
Robert Farrell
 1917 Darkest Russia
Count Paul Nazimoff
 1916 Beyond the Wall
John Carlton
 1916 Merry Mary (Short)
 1916 Celeste (Short)
 1916 The Man Who Called After Dark (Short)
Henry Whitmore
 1916 Madelaine Morel (Short)
Morel - Madelaine's Father
 1916 Alias Jimmy Barton (Short)
Mr. Randolph - Chester's Father
 1916 The Battle of Truth (Short)
The Railroad President
 1916 The Mystery of Orcival (Short)
Mayor Courtois
 1916 The Guilt of Stephen Eldridge (Short)
Mr. Curzon
 1916 Pique (Short)
Arthur's Father
 1916 The Iron Will (Short)
Mariora's Father
 1916 The Chain of Evidence (Short)
 1916 A Life Chase (Short)
 1915 The Woman of Mystery (Short)
Baradier
 1915 Count Twenty (Short)
 1915 The Reproach of Annesley (Short)
 1915 Between Father and Son (Short)
 1915 Harvest (Short)
 1915 A Mystery of the Mountains (Short)
The Mountaineer
 1915 The Country Parson (Short)
 1915 The Soul of Pierre (Short)
 1915 A Difference of Opinion (Short)
 1915 Dora (Short)
Farmer Allen's Brother - Dora's Father
 1915 Mister Paganini (Short)
Mister Paganini - the Blind Violinist
 1915 Under Two Flags (Short)
Lord Guenevere
 1915 Coincidence (Short)
The Blind Violinist
 1915 Mrs. Van Alden's Jewels (Short)
Davidson
 1915 Man and His Master (Short)
The Selfish Factory Owner
 1915 The Maid o' the Mountain (Short)
U.S. Marshall
 1915 For Her Happiness (Short)
The Doctor
 1915 Felix Holt (Short)
Rufus Lyon
 1915/II The Confession (Short)
Dr. Morton
 1915 When Hearts Are Young (Short)
Silas Ross
 1915 One Hundred Dollars (Short)
Billy's Employer
 1915 The Girl and the Matinee Idol (Short)
Horace Morse = Matinee Idol
 1915 Lorna Doone (Short)
Sir Ensor Doone
 1915 The Bridge Across (Short)
Colonel Randolph
 1915/I After the Storm (Short)
Nathan Cooper
 1915 Aurora Floyd (Short)
Jack Floyd
 1915 Colomba (Short)
General Nevil
 1915 His Romany Wife (Short)
Gorman
 1915 Dwellers in Glass Houses (Short)
Dist. Atty. Carlisle
 1915 Three Hats (Short)
Bosco Blithers
 1915 File No. 113 (Short)
Fauvel - the Banker
 1915 Heart's Hunger (Short)
The Magazine Writer
 1915 The House of Horror (Short)
The money lender
 1915 All for the Boy (Short)
The Boy's Father
 1914 The Crimson Moth (Short)
Mr. Huntington
 1914 A Scrap of Paper (Short)
Brisemouche
 1914 The Closing Web (Short)
John Graham
 1914 The Girl and the Miser (Short)
The Miser
 1914 Ernest Maltravers (Short)
Darvil
 1914 The Fleur-de-Lis Ring (Short)
The Sweetheart's Father
 1914 Masks and Faces (Short)
Triplet
 1914/I The Woman in Black (Short)
 1914 The Wife's Stratagem (Short)
The Peddler
 1914 Martin Chuzzlewit (Short)
Old Martin Chuzzlewit
 1914 His Mother's Home (Short)
 1914 Gwendolin (Short)
Sir Hugo
 1914 The Ring and the Book (Short)
Pietro
 1914/I The Cricket on the Hearth (Short)
Caleb Plummer
 1914 The $5,000,000 Counterfeiting Plot
Chief of the Secret Service
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Drumier | Jack Drumiere
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Jack Drumier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page