No photo available. Represent Kathy Driscoll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,994 this week

Kathy Driscoll

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Kathy Driscoll »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kathy Driscoll? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathy Driscoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (58 credits)
 2013 Captain Phillips (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2013 12 Years a Slave (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2013/I Elysium (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2012 Promised Land (casting associate: Los Angeles - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2012 Arthur Newman (casting associate: LA - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2012 The Newsroom (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- We Just Decided To (2012) ... (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2011 The Tree of Life (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2011/I Restless (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2010 How Do You Know (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2009 Nine (casting associate: US - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2009 The Soloist (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2009 Horsemen (casting director: Winnipeg)
 2009/I The International (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2008 The Lazarus Project (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2007 Into the Wild (casting associate)
 2006-2007 Falcon Beach (TV Series) (casting - 3 episodes)
- Permanent Collection (2007) ... (casting: Winnipeg)
- The Spins (2007) ... (casting: Winnipeg)
- Starting Over (2006) ... (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2007 The Lookout (casting: Winnipeg)
 2006 Babel (casting associate: USA - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2006 Population 436 (Video) (casting director: Winnipeg)
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2005 Tamara (casting: Winnipeg)
 2005 Falcon Beach (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2004 A Bear Named Winnie (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2004 Zeyda and the Hitman (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2003 On Thin Ice (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg)
 2003 21 Grams (casting associate - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2003 Fear X (casting: Winnipeg - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2002 Red Dragon (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2002 S1m0ne (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2002 Framed (TV Movie) (casting: Manitoba - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 2002 Spider-Man (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2002 A Season on the Brink (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg)
 2000 Children of My Heart (TV Movie) (casting: Manitoba)
 2000 Finding Forrester (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 2000 Red Team (casting: Winnipeg)
 2000 Screwed (casting associate: Los Angeles - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 2000 28 Days (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 1999 Man on the Moon (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 1999 The Clown at Midnight (casting: Winnipeg)
 1998 Dream House (TV Movie) (casting: Manitoba)
 1998 A Marriage of Convenience (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg)
 1998 How Stella Got Her Groove Back (casting assistant)
 1997 Seven Years in Tibet (casting associate: Argentina - as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler)
 1996-1997 The Adventures of Shirley Holmes (TV Series) (talent coordinator - 13 episodes)
- The Case of the Second Sight (1997) ... (talent coordinator)
- The Case of the Singer's Secret (1997) ... (talent coordinator)
- The Case of the Exact Change (1997) ... (talent coordinator)
- The Case of the King of Hearts (1997) ... (talent coordinator)
- The Case of the Mystery Child (1997) ... (talent coordinator)
 1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 1996 After Jimmy (TV Movie) (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler)
 1996 Feeling Minnesota (casting: Minnesota)
 1996 Heck's Way Home (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg)
 1995 My Life as a Dog (TV Series) (casting: Winnipeg)
 1995 The Quick and the Dead (casting associate - as Kathleen Driscoll)
 1995 The Usual Suspects (casting associate)
 1994 Trial at Fortitude Bay (TV Movie) (casting: Winnipeg)
 1994 A Time to Heal (TV Movie) (casting associate)
 1994 Harvest for the Heart (TV Movie) (extras casting)
 1994 Mother's Boys (casting associate)
 1994 Reality Bites (casting associate)
 1993 Miracle Child (TV Movie) (casting associate)
Show Show Casting director (23 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathy Driscol-Mohler | Kathleen Driscoll | Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler

Message Boards

Discuss Kathy Driscoll on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page