STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,591 this week

Deborah Driggs


Lovely, shapely, and sultry brunette stunner Deborah Driggs was born on December 13, 1963 in Oakland, California. Deborah was a junior figure skater who performed at ice palaces throughout the Los Angeles Basin as a little girl, but eventually quit figure skating because she couldn't handle all the pressure. Driggs graduated from Leuzinger High ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Deborah Driggs? Add contact information

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 169 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 113 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 847 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deborah Driggs's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Whitey (TV Series)
- You Dare Me? (2015)
 1995 Night Stand (TV Series)
Donna
- Are Talk Shows Out of Control? (1995) ... Donna
 1993 General Hospital (TV Series)
Hostess
- Episode #1.7850 (1993) ... Hostess
 1992 Night Rhythms (Video)
Cinnamon
 1992 Twogether
Beach Babe / Melissa
 1991 The Julie Show (TV Movie)
 1991 Total Exposure
Kathy
 1991 Martial Law II: Undercover (Video)
Tiffany
 1989 Class Cruise (TV Movie)
Student
 1988 Baby Boom (TV Series)
Kens Date
- Christmas '88 (1988) ... Kens Date (uncredited)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Host of the PCTV Mountain Morning Show 2 hour unscripted live morning show See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 21 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played Elizabeth Taylor in a Mazda Commercial in 1992, as her character in the movie "Giant". See more »

Nickname:

Deb See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page