No photo available. Represent Willem Drieling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,323 this week

Willem Drieling

Willem Drieling was born on April 20, 1971 as Willem Johannes Drieling. He is an actor, known for Lek (2000), Stronghold (1985) and Baantjer (1995). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willem Drieling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lek
Lek Bloemenverkoper
(2000)
Stronghold
Stronghold Buurman Jack
(1985)
Baantjer
Baantjer Uniformagent
(1999)
Vuurzee
Vuurzee Deurwaarder
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 Jeuk (TV Series)
Willem
 2012 Lieve Liza (TV Series)
Automonteur
- Overgang (2012) ... Automonteur
 2011 Van God los (TV Series)
Harry
- Kortsluiting (2011) ... Harry (uncredited)
 2011 A'dam - E.V.A. (TV Series)
Henk
- Openbare Werken (2011) ... Henk
 2009 Vuurzee (TV Series)
Deurwaarder
- Een genetische toestand (2009) ... Deurwaarder
 2008 De brief voor de koning
Guard of Unauwen
 2007 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Automobilist
- De kinderafdeling (2007) ... Automobilist
 2007 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Dronken man
- Klappen (2007) ... Dronken man
 2006 Man en paard (TV Series)
Biersjouwer
- De porsche (2006) ... Biersjouwer
 2006 Shouf shouf! (TV Series)
Driver
- Oppassen (2006) ... Driver
 2005 Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Dirk van der Knaap
- Amice! (2005) ... Dirk van der Knaap
 2005 Parels & zwijnen (TV Series)
PTT-Man
- Chinees (2005) ... PTT-Man
 2004 Het glazen huis (TV Series)
Beveiliger Olaf
- Privacy (2004) ... Beveiliger Olaf
- Bedreigingen (2004) ... Beveiliger Olaf
 1999-2001 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Portier / Suppoost
- Shampoo voor een proefkonijn (2001) ... Portier
- R.E.S.P.E.C.T. (1999) ... Suppoost
 2000 Wildschut & De Vries (TV Series)
Neighbour
- Meneer Meijer (2000) ... Neighbour
 2000 Russen (TV Series)
Chauffeur #1
- Taxi (2000) ... Chauffeur #1
 2000 Lek
Bloemenverkoper
 1999 Baantjer (TV Series)
Uniformagent
- De Cock en de wraak zonder einde (1999) ... Uniformagent
 1999 Spangen (TV Series)
Aftermatje
- Geen verzet (1999) ... Aftermatje
 1989 Spijkerhoek (TV Series)
Barman Wil
 1985 Stronghold
Buurman Jack
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wimmie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now