STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 498 this week

Griffin Drew


Griffin Drew was born on August 18, 1968 in Hazlehurst, Georgia, USA. She is an actress, known for Masseuse (1996), Friend of the Family (1995) and Phantom Love (2001). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2598 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 101 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Griffin Drew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Masseuse
Masseuse Kristy
(1996)
Friend of the Family
Friend of the Family Linda Williams Stillman
(1995)
Phantom Love
Phantom Love Judith
(2001)
Bikini Hoe-Down
Bikini Hoe-Down Missy Sue
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2012 Six-Gun Women
Abby
 2011 Mal.com (TV Series)
Hooker
- Party On (2011) ... Hooker
 2008 The Lusty Busty Babe-a-que (TV Movie) (as Griffen Drew)
 2003 Bare Wench Project: Uncensored (Video)
Griffin
 2002 Radio Erotica
Elizabeth
 2002 Burning Desires
Keri Brown (as Annelyn Griffin Drew)
 2002 Erotic Obsessions (Video)
Lena Sloan
 2001 Carnal Sins (Video)
Tracy#2
 2001 The Bare Wench Project 2: Scared Topless (Video)
Griffin (as Griffen Drew)
 2001 Sinful Temptations (Video)
Tawny
 2001 Phantom Love
Judith
 2001 Sensual Friends
Sharon
 2000 Emmanuelle 2000: Being Emmanuelle (Video)
Baroness
 2000 The Mistress Club
Gwen
 2000 The Voyeur (TV Series short)
Terri
- Terri and Wayne ... Terri
 2000 Bedtime Stories (TV Series)
Collette
- Truth or Dare (2000) ... Collette
 2000 Sex Files: Erotic Possessions
Valerie / Doris
 2000 Sex Files: Ancient Desires
Statue (uncredited)
 1999 Scandal: On the Other Side
Helen / Doris
 1999 The Escort III (Video)
Vicky
 1999 Sex Court (TV Series)
Natalia Redgrove
- Witching Power (1999) ... Natalia Redgrove
 1999 The Kid with X-ray Eyes (Video)
Christy
 1998 Billy Frankenstein
Fraulein
 1998 Recoil
Hooker
 1997 Bikini Hoe-Down (Video)
Missy Sue
 1997 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Alissa
- Falcon (1997) ... Alissa
 1997 Busted (Video)
Bambi
 1997 Blue Heat: The Case of the Cover Girl Murders (Video Game)
Sandi Hills
 1994-1997 Erotic Confessions (TV Series)
Judy / Carrie / Suzanne
- Judy and the Beast (1997) ... Judy
- Coming Clean (1995) ... Carrie
- Games People Play (1994) ... Suzanne
 1996 Dead of Night
Zanza
 1996 Dinosaur Valley Girls
Daphne Adrian
 1996 Erotic Confessions: Volume 1 (Video)
Carrie
 1996 Kounterfeit (Video)
Jeaneen
 1996 Baywatch (TV Series)
Girl at Auction / Anaesthesiologist
- Windswept (1996) ... Girl at Auction (uncredited)
- Last Wave (1996) ... Anaesthesiologist (uncredited)
 1996 Over the Wire
Sally
 1996 Masseuse
Kristy
 1996 Subliminal Seduction (TV Movie)
Kim
 1995 Forbidden Games
Model
 1995 Midnight Tease II
Desiree (as Griffen Drew)
 1995 Sinful Intrigue
Cindy
 1995 Indecent Behavior III
Janet Colby
 1995 The Power Within (Video)
Hooker
 1995 Friend of the Family
Linda Williams Stillman (as Annelyn Griffin Drew)
 1994 Perfect Gift
Pajama Party Guest
 1994 Dinosaur Island
May (as Griffen Drew)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raquel Cristal | Raquel Crystal | A. Griffin Drew | Annelyn Griffin Drew | Griffen Drew

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former high school majorette.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where are all the messages for this great looking lady? mugginsmajik
Griffin esd68
Merry Christmas esd68
dvd tvaddict1989
Taco Bell skip02745
She could act unlike most 'B Movie Babes' of her era. clozetnotsi
Discuss Griffin Drew on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page