No photo available. Represent Donna Drew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,757 this week

Donna Drew (I) (1896–1918)

Donna Drew was born on March 18, 1896 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA. She was an actress, known for The Ghost Girl (1919), The Lair of the Wolf (1917) and Madame Spy (1918). She was married to Arthur Moon. She died on October 24, 1918 in Helena, Montana, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 22) in Helena, Montana, USA

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Drew's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donna Moon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Donna Drew on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page