STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,591 this week

Lieux Dressler


Lieux Dressler was born on February 27, 1930. She is known for her work on General Hospital (1963), Kingdom of the Spiders (1977) and Point of No Return (1993). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lieux Dressler? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 
a list of 881 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lieux Dressler.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1993 Point of No Return
Johnny's Mom
 1989 TV 101 (TV Series)
School Secretary
- The Last Temptation of Checker: Part 1 (1989) ... School Secretary
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Molly's Landlady
- The Bride of Tupperman (1986) ... Molly's Landlady
 1980-1981 General Hospital (TV Series)
Alice Grant #2 / Alice Grant
- Episode dated 6 July 1981 (1981) ... Alice Grant #2 (uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 May 1980 (1980) ... Alice Grant (uncredited)
 1977 The Storyteller (TV Movie)
Housewife
 1977 Rafferty (TV Series)
Fran Milligan
- Brothers & Sons (1977) ... Fran Milligan
 1977 Kingdom of the Spiders
Emma Washburn
 1977 Eight Is Enough (TV Series)
Waitress
- Women, Ducks and the Domino Theory (1977) ... Waitress
 1977 The Bob Newhart Show (TV Series)
Lady on Elevator
- Death Be My Destiny (1977) ... Lady on Elevator
 1976 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Margaret Raucher
- So Help Me God (1976) ... Margaret Raucher
 1976 Baretta (TV Series)
Minnie
- Runway Cowboy (1976) ... Minnie
 1976 The Return of the World's Greatest Detective (TV Movie)
Mrs. Slater
 1976 Medical Center (TV Series)
- A Touch of Sight (1976)
 1976 Rich Man, Poor Man (TV Mini-Series)
Elsa
- Part II: Chapters 3 and 4 (1976) ... Elsa
 1974-1975 Police Woman (TV Series)
Arlene DeWitt / Mrs. Kelso
- Anatomy of Two Rapes (1974) ... Mrs. Kelso
 1975 The Blue Knight (TV Series)
Waitress
- Pilot (1975) ... Waitress
 1975 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (TV Series)
Minerva Musso
- The Knightly Murders (1975) ... Minerva Musso
 1975 A Cry for Help (TV Movie)
Mae Dowd
 1975 A Shadow in the Streets (TV Movie)
Lila
 1974 Truck Stop Women
Anna
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Ruthie (segment "Love and the Golden Memory")
 1971-1973 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Liz / Victoria / Susie
- Women for Sale: Part 2 (1973) ... Liz
- Women for Sale: Part 1 (1973) ... Liz
- Alias Festus Haggin (1972) ... Susie
- Waste: Part 2 (1971) ... Victoria
- Waste: Part 1 (1971) ... Victoria
 1973 The Red Pony (TV Movie)
Dearie
 1972 Grave of the Vampire
Olga
 1971 Sarge (TV Series)
Wanda Harris
- A Push Over the Edge (1971) ... Wanda Harris
 1971 Columbo (TV Series)
Ceil Gentry
- Death Lends a Hand (1971) ... Ceil Gentry
 1971 The Bold Ones: The Senator (TV Series)
Mrs. Ford
- Some Day, They'll Elect a President (1971) ... Mrs. Ford
 1970 Room 222 (TV Series)
Mrs. Barnaby / Waitress
- Only a Rose (1970) ... Mrs. Barnaby
 1970 The Young Lawyers (TV Series)
Maria Morusco
- The Glass Prison (1970) ... Maria Morusco
 1970 That Girl (TV Series)
Secretary
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a leading role in the musical "Mr. Wonderful" in Dallas produced by Breck Wall - Joe Peterson during early 1960s. The musical was a project originally for Sammy Davis Jr. on Broadway but was mounted in Dallas starring a white entertainer Johnny Bachemin who sang, danced and played piano.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a jazz-type singer in clubs in Dallas during 1960s. See more »

Nickname:

Sachmo

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Reaching Lieux Jules_Jones
Discuss Lieux Dressler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page