No photo available. Represent Milena Dravic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,853 this week

Milena Dravic

Milena Dravic was born on October 5, 1940 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for WR: Mysteries of the Organism (1971), Man Is Not a Bird (1965) and Ceo zivot za godinu dana (1971). She has been married to Dragan Nikolic since 1971. She was previously married to Vojislav 'Kokan' Rakonjac and Mladomir 'Purisa' Djordjevic. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Milena Dravic? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 03 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 152 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Milena Dravic.
9 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Grand kafa (2001)

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Milena Dravic Djordjevic | Milena Dravik | Milena Dravikj
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the beginning of the '90s, she stood up against the regime of Slobodan Milosevic. As a result, her films and TV shows were not allowed to be played on national television. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Milena Dravic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page