No photo available. Represent Sam D. Drane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,741,549 this week

Sam D. Drane (1868–1916)

Sam D. Drane was born in 1868 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Sam Dade Drane. He was an actor, known for Mutt and Jeff Discover a Wonderful Remedy (1911), Mutt and Jeff in a Matrimonial Affair (1911) and Mutt and Jeff and the Unlucky Star (1911). He died on August 15, 1916 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam D. Drane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr. Drane | Samuel Drane
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sam Drane was a policemen with the Metropolitan Police Department in Washington DC from June 1894 to September 1895. His employment with the Metropolitan police was terminated due to a disability unrelated to his job.

Contribute to This Page