No photo available. Represent Helene Drake? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 547,221 this week

Helene Drake (1922–1997)

Helene Drake was born on January 28, 1922 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Around the World in Eighty Days (1956), Love Me or Leave Me (1955) and Man of a Thousand Faces (1957). She died on July 24, 1997 in North Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 162 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helene Drake's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Me or Leave Me
Love Me or Leave Me Dance Hall Cashier
(1955)
Man of a Thousand Faces
Man of a Thousand Faces Script Supervisor, 'Laugh Clown Laugh'
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1957 Man of a Thousand Faces
Script Supervisor, 'Laugh Clown Laugh' (uncredited)
 1956 Around the World in Eighty Days
Dancer (uncredited)
 1955 Love Me or Leave Me
Dance Hall Cashier (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helen Drake | Rhoda Tomack
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Helene Drake on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page