No photo available. Represent Ron Doyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 375,548 this week

Ron Doyle

Ron Doyle was born on February 17, 1934 in the USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Gallery of Horror (1967), Sex, Politics & Cocktails (2002) and Disorderlies (1987). See full bio »


in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ron Doyle? Add or change photos
1 video »

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Doyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2008 In a Different Key (Short)
Elderly Citizen
 2003 Breathe
Sheriff Charles
 2002 Sex, Politics & Cocktails
Mr. Miller
 1985-1987 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Store Santa / Man #1
- With Love, the Claus (1987) ... Store Santa
- The Smile in the Third Row (1985) ... Man #1
 1987 Disorderlies
Rolls Lawyer
 1986 Beverly Hills Madam (TV Movie)
 1986 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
- Shattered Dreams (1986)
 1986 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Toby Heinz
- The Blue Chip Stomp (1986) ... Toby Heinz
 1985 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Man in Chrysler sedan
- The Ransom (1985) ... Man in Chrysler sedan
 1980-1983 Little House on the Prairie (TV Series)
Bellman / Referee
- Once Upon a Time (1983) ... Bellman
- Fight Team Fight! (1980) ... Referee
 1982 Open All Night (TV Series)
- Scam (1982)
 1966-1972 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Agent / New York Special Agent / Special Agent / ...
- The Set-Up (1972)
- Dynasty of Hate (1971) ... Agent
- The Architect (1970)
- Nightmare Road (1969)
- Vendetta (1966) ... New York Special Agent
 1965-1969 Gomer Pyle: USMC (TV Series)
- Gomer Captures a Submarine (1965) ... Ensign
 1968 My Three Sons (TV Series)
- My Three Grandsons (1968) ... Sergeant
 1967 Countdown
Reporter (uncredited)
 1967 The Invaders (TV Series)
- Quantity: Unknown (1967) ... Rescuer
 1967 Gallery of Horror
Brenner / Dr. Charles Spalding / Dr. Cushing
 1966 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Joe Makroff
- A Calamity Called Jane (1966) ... Joe Makroff
 1966 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
G.I. Reporter
- The All-American (1966) ... G.I. Reporter
 1966 Petticoat Junction (TV Series)
- War of the Hotels (1966) ... Fred
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald Doyle

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Ron Doyle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page