No photo available. Represent Phyllis Douglas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,176 this week

Phyllis Douglas (I) (1936–2010)

Phyllis Douglas was born on July 24, 1936 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Phyllis Callow. She was an actress, known for Sally and Sam (1965), Girls Town (1959) and Gone with the Wind (1939). She was married to Robert B. Boyce and Macgregor Douglas. She died on May 12, 2010 in Palm Springs, California. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 130 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 1036 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 
a list of 71 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 111 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phyllis Douglas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sally and Sam
(1965)
Girls Town
Girls Town Eleanor
(1959)
Gone with the Wind
Gone with the Wind Bonnie Blue Butler - Age 2
(1939)
Canon City
Canon City Myrna
(1948)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1971 Wild Rovers (uncredited)
 1971 Medical Center (TV Series)
Telethon Girl #2
- Countdown (1971) ... Telethon Girl #2
 1967-1969 Star Trek (TV Series)
Girl #2 / Yeoman Mears
- The Way to Eden (1969) ... Girl #2
 1967 Batman (TV Series)
Josie Miller
- The Joker's Epitaph (1967) ... Josie Miller
- The Joker's Last Laugh (1967) ... Josie Miller
 1965 Sally and Sam (TV Short)
Nurse
 1961 Atlantis, the Lost Continent
Girl (uncredited)
 1960 Cimarron
Sadie (uncredited)
 1959 Girls Town
Eleanor
 1959 The Beat Generation
Beatnik (uncredited)
 1959 Night of the Quarter Moon
Teenager (uncredited)
 1958 Andy Hardy Comes Home
Girl #1 (uncredited)
 1958 Handle with Care
Student (uncredited)
 1957 Until They Sail
Local Girl (uncredited)
 1957 Raintree County
Girl (uncredited)
 1957 The Joker Is Wild
Chorine (uncredited)
 1948 Canon City
Myrna
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 Kiss 'N' Tell: Romance in the 23rd Century (Video short)
Girl
 2004 Reflections on Spock (Video short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phyllis Hodges
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After her retirement from acting, she worked for 33 years as a Real Estate broker in California. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Phyllis Douglas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page