No photo available. Represent James Douglas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,575 this week

James Douglas (I)

James Douglas was born on December 16, 1933 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Peyton Place (1964), Another World (1964) and Sweet Bird of Youth (1962). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent James Douglas? Add or change photos

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 117 people
created 06 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of James Douglas.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Actor: Movie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (30 credits)
 1985-1987 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Dr. Marcus Polk
- Episode #1.4786 (1987) ... Dr. Marcus Polk
- Episode dated 17 February 1987 (1987) ... Dr. Marcus Polk
- Episode dated 23 October 1985 (1985) ... Dr. Marcus Polk
 1978-1986 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Grant Coleman / Grant Colman
- 30th Anniversary (1986) ... Grant Coleman
- The Ceremony (1985) ... Grant Coleman
- Episode dated 19 September 1978 (1978) ... Grant Colman (credit only)
 1985 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Phillip Horgan
- Internal Affairs (1985) ... Phillip Horgan
 1984 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Desmond Aldrich
- Episode dated 13 December 1984 (1984) ... Desmond Aldrich
- Episode dated 12 March 1984 (1984) ... Desmond Aldrich
 1982 The Doctors (TV Series)
Philip Manning
- Episode dated 31 December 1982 (1982) ... Philip Manning
 1974 The ABC Afternoon Playbreak (TV Series)
Dr. Dave Glover
- Last Bride of Salem (1974) ... Dr. Dave Glover
 1972 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (TV Series)
Tom Sandral
- An Inalienable Right to Die (1972) ... Tom Sandral
 1972 Another World (TV Series)
Elliot Carrington
- Episode dated 12 March 1972 (1972) ... Elliot Carrington
 1972 Ironside (TV Series)
Frank Stilwell
- Achilles' Heel (1972) ... Frank Stilwell
 1970 The Bold Ones: The Senator (TV Series)
Howard Eager
- A Clear and Present Danger (1970) ... Howard Eager
 1965-1969 Peyton Place (TV Series)
Steven Cord / Stephen Cord
- Episode #5.54 (1969) ... Steven Cord
- Episode #5.47 (1969) ... Steven Cord (credit only)
- Episode #5.46 (1969) ... Steven Cord
- Episode #5.45 (1969) ... Steven Cord (credit only)
- Episode #5.44 (1969) ... Steven Cord
 1965 12 O'Clock High (TV Series)
Lt. Dinardo
- End of the Line (1965) ... Lt. Dinardo
 1964 The Farmer's Daughter (TV Series)
Ali
- Big Sultan, Little Sultan (1964) ... Ali
 1963 The Forest Rangers (TV Series)
Charlie Armstrong
- Secret Drawer (1963) ... Charlie Armstrong
 1962 Octavius and Me (TV Movie)
John Drake
 1960-1962 The Detectives (TV Series)
Ted Banks / Arthur
- The Fourth Commandment (1962) ... Ted Banks
- Trial by Fire (1960) ... Arthur (as Jim Douglas)
 1962 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Dr. Phillips
- Aloha, Kimi (1962) ... Dr. Phillips
 1960 Philip Marlowe (TV Series)
Roy McCall
- Last Call for Murder (1960) ... Roy McCall
 1959-1960 Death Valley Days (TV Series)
Steve Hewitt / Lieutenant Burke
- Dogs of the Mist (1960) ... Steve Hewitt
- Sam Kee and Uncle Sam (1959) ... Lieutenant Burke
 1960 International Detective (TV Series)
Lt. Davis
- The Winthrop Case (1960) ... Lt. Davis
 1959 Adventures in Paradise (TV Series)
Bill
- Peril at Pitcairn (1959) ... Bill
 1959 M Squad (TV Series)
Rick Cummings
- Another Face, Another Life (1959) ... Rick Cummings
 1957-1959 Dragnet (TV Series)
Jay Wade Macken
- The Big Counterfeit (1959) ... Jay Wade Macken
- The Big Tie (1957)
 1957-1959 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (TV Series)
Deputy Joe / Danny Kirk
- The Cyclone (1959) ... Deputy Joe (uncredited)
- Doc Fabrique's Greatest Case (1959) ... Deputy Joe (uncredited)
- Shadow of a Man (1957) ... Danny Kirk
 1959 Father Knows Best (TV Series)
Graham
- Bud Has a Problem (1959) ... Graham
 1958 Flight (TV Series)
 1958 Bronco (TV Series)
Cal Rider
- The Turning Point (1958) ... Cal Rider
 1957 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Johnny Wells
- The Larry Parker Story (1957) ... Johnny Wells
Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James B. Douglas | Jim Douglas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
James Douglas/Dolores Hart carolmr527
Discuss James Douglas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page