No photo available. Represent Vojislav Kostic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,920 this week

Vojislav Kostic (1931–2010)

Vojislav Kostic was born on September 21, 1931 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was a composer and writer, known for Bolji zivot (1987), Who's Singin' Over There? (1980) and Balkan Spy (1984). He died on September 29, 2010 in Belgrade, Serbia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Belgrade, Serbia

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vojislav Kostic.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (109 credits)
 1998 Bekstvo (TV Movie)
 1997 Garderober (TV Movie)
 1996 Skola za zene (TV Movie)
 1996 Suma (TV Movie)
 1994 Vecita slavina (TV Movie)
 1993 Namestena soba (TV Short)
 1991 Apis (TV Movie)
 1991 Boje slepila (TV Movie)
 1991 Glineni golubovi (TV Movie)
 1991 Mala sala (TV Movie)
 1987-1991 Bolji zivot (TV Series) (82 episodes)
- Episode #3.35 (1991)
- Episode #3.34 (1991)
- Episode #3.33 (1991)
- Episode #3.32 (1991)
- Episode #3.31 (1991)
 1991 U ime zakona (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (1991)
- Episode #1.9 (1991)
- Episode #1.8 (1991)
- Episode #1.7 (1991)
- Episode #1.6 (1991)
 1990 Cubok
 1990 Valjevska bolnica (TV Movie)
 1989 Nedeljom od devet do pet (TV Movie)
 1989 Sveti Georgije ubiva azdahu (TV Movie)
 1989 Bolji zivot
 1988 Roman o Londonu (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 The Dark Side of the Sun (as Voki Kostic)
 1988 Tesna koza 3
 1987-1988 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Putovanje (1988)
- Dogovor (1988)
- Vucici (1988)
- Bratimstvo (1988)
 1987 Pogresna procena (TV Movie)
 1986 Neozbiljni Branislav Nusic (TV Movie)
 1986 Svecana obaveza (TV Movie)
 1986 Tajna Laze Lazarevica (TV Movie)
 1985 Gospodjica Julija (TV Movie)
 1985 Slucaj Laze Kostica (TV Movie)
 1985 Sudbina umetnika-Djura Jaksic (TV Movie)
 1985 Zivot je lep
 1984 Prokleta avlija (TV Movie)
 1984 Jaguarov skok
 1984 Balkan Spy
 1984 Kamiondzije 2 (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Sve izpocetka (1984)
- Vazno je poceti (1984)
- Pogon na bukvu (1984)
 1983 Marija, gde si...? (TV Movie)
 1983 Razvojni put Bore Snajdera (TV Movie)
 1982 Ljubav na prvi pogled (Documentary short)
 1982 Podvizi druzine 'Pet petlica' (TV Mini-Series)
 1981 500 kada (TV Movie)
 1981 Berlin kaputt
 1981 Laf u srcu
 1981 Smrt pukovnika Kuzmanovica (TV Movie) (as Vojislav Voki Kostic)
 1981 Liebe 80
 1980 Hajduk
 1980 Vruc vetar (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Sampion (1980)
- Brodolom (1980)
- Pronalazak (1980)
- Na barikadama (1980)
 1979 Srecna porodica (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 Sumnjivo lice (TV Movie)
 1979 Vecera za Milicu (TV Movie)
 1979 The Pals
 1978 Najlepsa soba (TV Movie)
 1978 The Tiger
 1978 Molijer (TV Movie)
 1978 Sva cuda sveta (TV Movie) (as Vojislav Voki Kostic)
 1975 Prijatelji (TV Short)
 1974 To je zivot moj (Documentary short)
 1973 Zute fesvice (TV Movie)
 1973 Nase priredbe (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Akcije (1973)
- Okupacija (1973)
- Demonstracije (1973)
- Ulicni sviraci (1973)
 1972 Lutka opereta (TV Series)
 1972 Izdanci iz opaljenog grma (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Povratak (1972)
- Teret (1972)
- Madjar Pista (1972)
- Gorca Posilni (1972)
 1972 Fourth Dimension (Short)
 1971 The Time of Vampires (Short)
 1971 Iskusenje (Documentary short)
 1971 The Bride (Short)
 1970 The Cyclists
 1970 Idu dani
 1970 Mirina TV stupica (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1970)
- Episode #1.8 (1970)
- Episode #1.7 (1970)
- Episode #1.6 (1970)
- Episode #1.5 (1970)
 1970 Nije ptica sve sto leti (Short)
 1969 Bloody Tale
 1969 Velicanstveni rogonja (TV Movie)
 1969 Izvor zivota (Short)
 1969 Radjanje radnog naroda (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Crveni barjak (1969)
- Kapelnikova smrt (1969)
- Povratak Ancici (1969)
 1969 Oseka
 1968 Nase priredbe (TV Mini-Series)
 1968 Maksim naseg doba (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Kraj igre (1968)
- Svecani prijem (1968)
- Neobican prosjak (1968)
- Pobeci iz kruga (1968)
 1968 Covece, odazovi se... (Documentary short)
 1968 Innocence Unprotected (Documentary)
 1967 Jelena Cetkovic (TV Movie)
 1966 Vreme ljubavi (segment "Put")
 1961 One Potato, Two Potato (Short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vojislav 'Voki' Kostic | Vojislav Voki Kostic | Voki Kostic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Vojislav Kostic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page