No photo available. Represent Tony Dorsett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,743 this week

Tony Dorsett

Tony Dorsett was born on April 7, 1954 in Rochester, Pennsylvania, USA as Anthony Drew Dorsett. He is an actor, known for Blood Equity (2009), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and Battle of the Network Stars XIV (1983). He has been married to Janet Harmon since June 3, 2000. They have three children. He was previously married to Julie Simon. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 95 people
created 26 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Dorsett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood Equity
Blood Equity Actor
(2009)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Dallas Cowboys Running Back / Himself / Himself - Denver Broncos Running Back
(1977-2005)
Battle of the Network Stars XIV
Battle of the Network Stars XIV Himself - Commissioner
(1983)
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Himself - On Parade Float
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Cooking with the Legends (TV Mini-Series)
Legend Grp 1
 2004 The Big Bounce
Worker #2
 1993 Kill Zone
Sheriff
 1991 Necessary Roughness
Convict Football Player
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Jockey brand underwear (1978) See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Janet Dorsett, of three children. See more »

Nickname:

The Hawk See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Tony Dorsett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page