STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,220 this week

Amy Dorris


Amy Dorris was born on October 1, 1972 in Madison Heights, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on Any Given Sunday (1999), Da Hip Hop Witch (2000) and The Accidental Husband (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 152 people
created 23 Nov 2014
 
a list of 3565 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 May 2015
 
a list of 4060 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Dorris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2009 Foreclosure Soldier (TV Movie)
Karen Nobel
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Jill Hoffman
- Desperate (2003) ... Jill Hoffman (uncredited)
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dr. Eliza Glazer
- Oxymoron (2002) ... Dr. Eliza Glazer (uncredited)
 2001 Deadline (TV Series)
Samantha Wells
- The Old Ball Game (2001) ... Samantha Wells
 2000 Virgin Larry (Short)
Lt. Watkins
 2000 Da Hip Hop Witch (Video)
Raven (aka Rave Girl)
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Player's Wife
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 The Accidental Husband (product placement)
 2007 Who's Your Caddy? (product placement executive)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 In Search of Myster Ey (thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in John Michael Montgomery video "Love Workin" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amy Hulth

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Amy Dorris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page