STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,790 this week

Marcin Dorocinski


Marcin Dorocinski (born June 22, 1973) is a Polish film, television and stage actor. He is well known for his portrayals of conflicted, troubled characters: Despero in "Pitbull" (2005), Jacek Mroz in "OFFsiders" (2008). Otter in "Manhunt" (2012) as well as his debonair leading man roles, handsome, virile, charismatic and charming: Bronek in "... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1570 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 60 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marcin Dorocinski.
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2014 Jack Strong
Ryszard Kuklinski
 2014 Pod Mocnym Aniolem
Borys
 2013 Run (TV Mini-Series)
Piotr
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Piotr
 2011-2013 Gleboka woda (TV Series)
Wiktor Okulicki
- Szczesciarze (2013) ... Wiktor Okulicki
- Wiezienie (2013) ... Wiktor Okulicki
- Rodzina (2013) ... Wiktor Okulicki
- Rozwiazanie (2013) ... Wiktor Okulicki
- Terapia Rodzinna (2013) ... Wiktor Okulicki
 2013 Traffic Department
Lisowski
 2013 Spies of Warsaw (TV Mini-Series)
Antoni Pakulski
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Antoni Pakulski
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Antoni Pakulski
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Antoni Pakulski
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Antoni Pakulski
 2012 Loving
Tomek
 2012 Oblawa
Wydra
 2012 You Are God
Manager
 2011 Without Secrets (TV Series)
Szymon Kowalczyk
- Episode #1.32 (2011) ... Szymon Kowalczyk
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Szymon Kowalczyk
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Szymon Kowalczyk
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Szymon Kowalczyk
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Szymon Kowalczyk
 2011 Rose
Tadeusz
 2011 Fear of Falling
Tomasz Janicki
 2010 Piotrek Trzynastego
Terrarium
 2009 Grzeszni i bogaci (TV Series)
Dzoni Sport
 2009 Janusz (Short)
 2009 The Reverse
Bronislaw Falski
 2009 Naznaczony (TV Series)
Andrzej Smoczynski
- Zdjecie roku (2009) ... Andrzej Smoczynski
 2009 Milosc na wybiegu
Kacper
 2009 Tancerze (TV Series)
Krzysztof Nawojczyk
 2008 The Offsiders
Jacek Mróz
 2008 Rozmowy noca
Bartek
 2008 Kup teraz
Policeman
 2007 Ekipa (TV Series)
Krzysztof Tobiasz
- Wolne media (2007) ... Krzysztof Tobiasz
- Najwyzszy nakaz (2007) ... Krzysztof Tobiasz
- Kryzys (2007) ... Krzysztof Tobiasz
 2007 Ogród Luizy
Fabian Sawicki 'Fabio'
 2007 Barefoot
 2007 Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów (TV Series)
Afgan
 2007 Dzisiaj jest piatek
Maniek
 1999-2007 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Man on the Bike / Lufa
- Komplikacje (2007) ... Man on the Bike
- Zyciowa decyzja (1999) ... Lufa
 2007 Falszerze. Powrót sfory (TV Mini-Series)
UOP officer
 2007 Hela w opalach (TV Series)
Roman Trojanski
- Hela Tonie (2007) ... Roman Trojanski
- Dziewczyna Romana (2007) ... Roman Trojanski
- Wszyscy faceci Heli (2007) ... Roman Trojanski
- Problemy z Kacprem (2007) ... Roman Trojanski
- Mundek, Mundek trzymaj sie! (2007) ... Roman Trojanski
 2006 We're All Christs
Evil Angel
 2006 The French Trick
Mateusz
 2006/II Beautiful
Dominik
 2005-2006 Fala zbrodni (TV Series)
Michal Wagner
- Biblofile (2006) ... Michal Wagner
- Krwawa szkola (2006) ... Michal Wagner
- Krwawa niedziela (2006) ... Michal Wagner
- Zgrane karty (2006) ... Michal Wagner
- Snajper (2006) ... Michal Wagner
 2006 Wstyd
Jan
 2005 Barbórka (TV Movie)
Jakub
 2005 Solidarnosc, Solidarnosc...
Filip (episode 'Petrol')
 2005 1409. Afera na zamku Bartenstein
Bialy Rycerz
 2004 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Aleksander Buchacz
- Bagno (2004) ... Aleksander Buchacz
 2004 Vinci
Wilk
 2004 Psie serce (TV Series)
Piotr
- Bemol (2004) ... Piotr
 2004 Camera Cafe (TV Series)
Julian
 2004 Marlis. (Short)
 2004 Niedosyt (Short)
Jacek
 2003 Insatiability
General Niehyd-Ochluj
 2003 Przedwiosnie (TV Mini-Series)
Lulek Antoni
 2003 Show
Roman
 2002 Bez litosci
Officer UOP
 2002 Sfora (TV Mini-Series)
Officer UOP
 2001 Marzenia do spelnienia (TV Series)
Marek Lisowski
 2001 The Spring to Come
Lulek
 2000 Zólty szalik (TV Movie)
 1999-2000 Dom (TV Series)
Student
- Naiwne pytania (2000) ... Student
- Cos sie konczy, cos sie zaczyna (1999) ... Student
 2000 Miasteczko (TV Series)
Marek
 1999 Wszystkie pieniadze swiata (TV Movie)
Kukus
 1999 Krugerandy
Arek
 1999 The Junction
Zbyszek
 1999 Kilerów 2-óch
Mlody Wilk Jaroslaw
 1996 Szamanka
Student on the street (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Warsaw, Poland: Working on set of Wojtek Smarzowski's new film "Traffic police" aka "7 days". See more »

Nickname:

Dorota

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like Banshee's Antony Starr Meeee_Too
Discuss Marcin Dorocinski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page