No photo available. Represent Dody Dorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,104 this week

Dody Dorn

Dody Dorn was born on April 20, 1955 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Dody Jane Dorn. She is known for her work on Memento (2000), Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) and Fury (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Oct 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 5878 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dody Dorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Memento
Memento Editor
(2000)
Fury
Fury Editor
(2014)
Kingdom of Heaven
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor: Movie (23 credits)
 2017 Power Rangers
 2016 Ben-Hur
 2014 Fury
 2014 Sabotage
 2012 End of Watch
 2010/I I'm Still Here
 2008 Australia
 2007/I Year of the Dog
 2006 A Good Year
 2002 Insomnia
 2000 Memento
 1999/I Treasure Island
 1999 Guinevere
 1998 Prague Duet
 1996 Guy
 1994 Floundering
 1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day (special version)
Show Show Editor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Editor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Editor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (24 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 8 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dody J. Dorn | Dody Jane Dorn

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member - Local 700 Motion Picture Editors Guild See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page