No photo available. Represent Holly Dorff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,367 this week

Holly Dorff

Holly Dorff was born on July 18, 1967 in Hollywood, California, USA. She is known for her work on Avatar (2009), Ice Age: Collision Course (2016) and Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018). She has been married to Tyler Long since July 10, 2010. They have four children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Related News

‘Saving Santa’ Blu-ray Review
| Blogomatic3000
Should I Stay or Should I Go?
| backstage.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Dorff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Avatar
Avatar Casting Department
(2009)
Ice Age: Collision Course
Ice Age: Collision Course Casting Department
(2016)
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Casting Department
(2018)
Toy Story 3
Toy Story 3 Casting Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (52 credits)
 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (ADR voice casting) (post-production)
 2018 What They Had (ADR voice casting) (completed)
 2018 Juanita (ADR voice casting) (post-production)
  Imprisoned (ADR voice casting) (completed)
 2017 Only the Brave (ADR voice casting)
 2017 Basmati Blues (ADR voice casting)
 2017 Unicorn Store (ADR voice casting)
 2017 Little Evil (ADR voice casting)
 2016 A Cure for Wellness (ADR voice casting)
 2016/I The Great Wall (ADR voice casting)
 2016 Ice Age: Collision Course (ADR voice casting)
 2016 Charming (Short) (ADR voice casting)
 2015 The Peanuts Movie (ADR voice casting)
 2015 Jurassic World (ADR voice casting)
 2015 Tomorrowland (ADR voice casting)
 2015 McFarland, USA (ADR voice casting)
 2014 Maleficent (ADR voice casting)
 2014 Rio 2 (ADR voice casting)
 2014 Rudderless (ADR voice casting)
 2013 47 Ronin (ADR voice casting)
 2013 The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (ADR voice casting - English version)
 2013 Saving Santa (Video) (ADR voice casting)
 2013 Enough Said (ADR voice casting)
 2013 Kaze tachinu (ADR voice casting)
 2013 The Lone Ranger (ADR voice casting)
 2013 Monsters University (ADR voice casting)
 2013 Epic (ADR voice casting: Holly Dorff Voices - as Holly Dorff Long)
 2013 Short Term 12 (casting: loop group)
 2012 The Master (ADR voice casting - as Holly Dorff Long)
 2012 People Like Us (ADR voice casting)
 2012 Knife Fight (ADR voice casting)
 2012 John Carter (ADR voice casting)
 2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (ADR voice casting)
 2011 From Up on Poppy Hill (ADR voice casting)
 2011 Bird Dog (TV Movie) (ADR voice casting)
 2011 Cinema Verite (TV Movie) (ADR voice casting)
 2011 Rio (ADR voice casting)
 2011 Rango (ADR voice casting)
 2011 Thin Ice (ADR voice casting)
 2010 Tron (ADR voice casting)
 2010 Despicable Me (ADR voice casting)
 2010 Toy Story 3 (ADR voice casting)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (ADR voice casting)
 2010 Howl (ADR voice casting - uncredited)
 2009 Avatar (ADR casting: Loop De Loop)
 2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (ADR voice casting)
 2009 La Mission (ADR voice casting)
 2009 The Missing Person (ADR voice casting)
 2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (ADR loop group casting)
 2008 Igor (ADR voice casting)
 2008 Touching Home (ADR voice casting)
 2008 Iron Man (ADR voice casting - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (35 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (33 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Holly S. Dorff | Holly Susan Dorff | Holly-Susan Dorff | Holly Dorpf | Holly Dorff Long | Holly Ryan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Marin county. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page