STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,538 this week

Matt Doran (I)


Matt Doran was born on March 30, 1976 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Matthew J. Doran. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for The Matrix (1999), Home and Away (1988) and Star Wars: Episode II - The Attack of the Clones (2002). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 169 people
created 12 Dec 2011
 
a list of 279 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 338 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1140 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Matt Doran.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (18 credits)
 2013/III Stalker (Short) (completed)
 2012/I The Grand Design (Short) (completed)
Dexter
 2013 Battle of the Damned
Reese
 2012 Great Western (Short)
Greg Grogan
 2011/I Found Footage
Darius
 2011 Next Door to the Velinsky's
James Marshall
 2010/III Transparency (Short)
Tom
 2009 Persons of Interest (Short)
Oliver
 2008 The Plex
AJ Stone
 2007 Edgar and Elizabeth (Short)
Edgar
 2006/I Macbeth
Malcolm
 2005 The Great Raid
Ron Carlson Radio Op.
 1999 The Matrix
Mouse
 1998 The Big Night Out
Gollie
 1996 Lilian's Story
Johnny
Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Doran

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

7/98- Appeared on Aussie talk show "Denise". See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Helloooo? LocoWerewolf
mmmmmm frostedorange7
Star Wars Episode II highbloc
J? LocoWerewolf
Neophytes, anyone? crowdish
Where can I hear his real voice? tourmalineKey
Discuss Matt Doran on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page