No photo available. Represent Gary Dontzig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 513,886 this week

Gary Dontzig

Gary Dontzig is known for his work on Murphy Brown (1988), Suddenly Susan (1996) and How to Marry a Billionaire: A Christmas Tale (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gary Dontzig? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Dontzig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Lilly, Do You Want to Know a Secret? (2006) ... (executive producer)
  Becker (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (co-producer - 1 episode, 2003)
- DNR (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Subway Story (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Snow Means Snow (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- Margaret Sings the Blues (2004) ... (co-executive producer)
- A First Class Flight (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
 2000 How to Marry a Billionaire: A Christmas Tale (TV Movie) (producer)
 1996-1999 Suddenly Susan (TV Series) (executive producer - 64 episodes)
- Bowled Over (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The First Picture Show (1999) ... (executive producer)
- In This Corner... Susan Keane!: Part 2 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- In This Corner... Susan Keane!: Part 1 (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Revenge of the Gophers (1999) ... (executive producer)
  Murphy Brown (TV Series) (supervising producer - 8 episodes, 1990 - 1992) (producer - 5 episodes, 1989 - 1990) (executive producer - 4 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- My Movie with Louis (1994) ... (executive producer)
- It's Just Like Riding a Bike (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Fjord Eyes Only (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Reaper Madness (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Birth 101 (1992) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Gary Dontzig

Message Boards

Discuss Gary Dontzig on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page