No photo available. Represent Arthur Dong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,085 this week

Arthur Dong

Born in 1954, Arthur Dong has become famous for his documentaries Forbidden City, U.S.A. (1989), Sewing Woman (1982), Coming Out Under Fire (1994), Licensed to Kill (1997), and his latest film, Family Fundamentals (2002). Dong's films have been awarded the Peabody Award, three Sundance Film Festival Awards, five Emmy nominations, and an Academy ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Arthur Dong? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Arthur Dong.
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 19 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2014 The Killing Fields of Dr. Haing S. Ngor (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
 2007 Hollywood Chinese (Documentary) (producer)
 2002 Family Fundamentals (Documentary) (producer)
 1997 Licensed to Kill (Documentary) (producer)
 1995 The Question of Equality (TV Mini-Series) (producer - episode "Out Rage")
 1994 Coming Out Under Fire (Documentary) (producer)
 1989 Forbidden City, U.S.A. (Documentary) (producer)
 1987 Lotus (Short) (producer)
 1982 Sewing Woman (Documentary short) (producer)
 1970 Public (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Yi-tien Tseng | Yi-tian Zeng

Message Boards

Discuss Arthur Dong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page