No photo available. Represent Willy Holt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,527 this week

Willy Holt (1921–2007)

Willy Holt was born on November 30, 1921 in Quincy, Florida, USA. He was a production designer and art director, known for Au Revoir Les Enfants (1987), Bitter Moon (1992) and Julia (1977). He died on June 22, 2007 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Paris, France

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

The Day of the Jackal
| Trailers from Hell
Two for the Road
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5878 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willy Holt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Au Revoir Les Enfants
Au Revoir Les Enfants Production Designer
(1987)
Bitter Moon
Bitter Moon Production Designer
(1992)
Julia
Julia Production Designer
(1977)
The Train
The Train Production Designer
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (37 credits)
Show Show Art director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

animations for FUTUROSCOPE in Poitiers movie section. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

William Holt | Will Holt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page