No photo available. Represent David Dollase? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,977 this week

David Dollase

David Dollase was born on July 28, 1955 in North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Assassins (1995), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Dollase? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Dollase's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2007 Law & Order (TV Series)
Judge Laurence Strasnick
- Charity Case (2007) ... Judge Laurence Strasnick
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
S.A.C. Lockwood / Agent Lockwood
- Infiltrated (2006) ... S.A.C. Lockwood
- Informed (2006) ... Agent Lockwood
 2006 Six Degrees (TV Series)
Burly Man
- What Are the Odds? (2006) ... Burly Man
 2003-2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
ADA Stefan Calos
- The Unblinking Eye (2005) ... ADA Stefan Calos
- Probability (2003)
 2003 Third Watch (TV Series)
Man With Dog
- Snow Blind (2003) ... Man With Dog
 2002 Ed (TV Series)
Workman
- Wheel of Justice (2002) ... Workman
 1995 Assassins
Bodyguard
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2004 Fear Factor (TV Series) (akela crane technician - 1 episode)
- All Female #2 (2004) ... (akela crane technician)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has appeared on and off Broadway in several productions includng "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat", "Grand Hotel", "Showboat", and "Sunset Blvd."

Alternate Names:

David James Dollase
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss David Dollase on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page