No photo available. Represent Larry Dods? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,527,285 this week

Larry Dods (1898–1948)

Larry Dods was born on December 5, 1898 in Gisborne, New Zealand. He was an actor, known for The Ox-Bow Incident (1943), They Were Expendable (1945) and The Prince and the Pauper (1937). He died on January 5, 1948 in San Bernardino, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Larry Dods.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1947 The Imperfect Lady
Man at Busch Gardens (uncredited)
 1945 They Were Expendable
Boat Crew Member (uncredited)
 1944 Buffalo Bill
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1943 The Ox-Bow Incident
Posse Member (uncredited)
 1941 Confirm or Deny
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1941 Western Union
Posse Rider (uncredited)
 1940 South of Suez
Miner (uncredited)
 1939 Raffles
Bobby (uncredited)
 1939 Susannah of the Mounties
Inspector Churchill (uncredited)
 1938 Meet the Girls
Part of Dancing Couple (uncredited)
 1938 Gateway
Steward (uncredited)
 1938 Kidnapped
Dragoon (uncredited)
 1937 Slave Ship
Crew Member (uncredited)
 1937 The Prince and the Pauper
Horseman (uncredited)
 1937 Step Lively, Jeeves!
Bobby (uncredited)
 1936 Under Two Flags (uncredited)
 1935 A Feather in Her Hat
Ticket Seller (uncredited)
 1935 Dressed to Thrill
Canadian Officer (uncredited)
 1935 Clive of India
Officer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Dodds
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Larry Dods on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page