STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,254 this week

Nikola Djuricko


Nikola Djuricko was born on July 9, 1974 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and director, known for World War Z (2013), In the Land of Blood and Honey (2011) and Mrtav 'ladan (2002). He has been married to Ljiljana Nesic since June 7, 2002. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nikola Djuricko? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikola Djuricko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

World War Z
World War Z Airline Pilot
(2013)
Mrtav 'ladan
Mrtav 'ladan Limeni
(2002)
Otvorena vrata 2
Otvorena vrata 2 Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2017 Halo of Stars (post-production)
The Strongman
 2016 Stado
Baki
 2015 The Last Panthers (TV Series)
Milomir Bukva
- The Last Panther (2015) ... Milomir Bukva
- Angel of Death (2015) ... Milomir Bukva
- Serpent's Kiss (2015) ... Milomir Bukva
- Chimeras (2015) ... Milomir Bukva
- White Knight (2015) ... Milomir Bukva
 2015 Off
Mihajlo Lubarda
 2013-2014 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series)
Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Mladenci (2014) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Dzingl Bels (2014) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Turbo Medij (2014) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Napred u Devedesete (2014) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Stara srpska rec za Prajd (2014) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
 2014 Drzavni Posao (TV Series)
Robi
- Zona Sumraka (2014) ... Robi
 2012-2014 Montevideo, Bog te video! (TV Series)
Zivkovic
- Vidimo se (2014) ... Zivkovic
- Opijeni slavom (2014) ... Zivkovic
- Ljudi i brojevi (2014) ... Zivkovic
- El Grande (2014) ... Zivkovic
- Prvo pa musko (2014) ... Zivkovic
 2014 Top je bio vreo
Ahmo
 2014 Montevideo, vidimo se!
Zivkovic
 2013 World War Z
Airline Pilot
 2012 Artiljero
Glumac
 2012 Smrt coveka na Balkanu
Agent za nekretnine
 2012 Djeca
Tarik
 2010 Montevideo, Bog te video!
Zivkovic
 2010 Ma nije on takav
Paki
 2010 Zena sa slomljenim nosem
Radio DJ
 2010 Kao rani mraz
Nadj Mandic
 2010 Greh njene majke (TV Series)
Dimitrije
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Dimitrije
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Dimitrije
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Dimitrije
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Dimitrije
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Dimitrije
 2010 Inspektore Gavricu, nije on takav (TV Series)
Paki
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Paki
 2009 Technotise - Edit i ja
Bojan (voice)
 2009 Human Zoo
Srdjan Vasiljevic
 2009 Rode u magli (TV Movie)
Svaba
 2007-2008 Vratice se rode (TV Series)
Svaba
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... Svaba
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... Svaba
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Svaba
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Svaba
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Svaba
 2007 Osma sednica ili Zivot je san (TV Movie)
 2007 Pozoriste u kuci (TV Series)
Klativoda
- Cekajuci TV (2007) ... Klativoda
- Najbolje godine (2007) ... Klativoda
- Slava (2007) ... Klativoda
- Usluga (2007) ... Klativoda
- Fratelo Nikolino (2007) ... Klativoda
 2007 Mile vs. tranzicija (TV Series)
Nikola Djuricko
- Miki voli tranziciju (2007) ... Nikola Djuricko
 2007 Agi i Ema
Uncle
 2006 Ne skreci sa staze (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2006 Sedam i po
Simke
 2005 Ivkova slava
Svetislav
 2005 Jug jugoistok
 2005 Balkanski rulet
Petar
 2004 Disi duboko
Bojan
 2004 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Rumäne
- Ein Mann ohne Gedächtnis (2004) ... Rumäne
 2004 Iluzija
Paris
 2004 Kad porastem bicu Kengur
Kengur, golman
 2004 Pljacka Treceg rajha
Kalauz
 2003 Yu
 2003 Laku noc, deco (TV Series)
Decak (2003)
 2003 Taksista (Short)
Taksista
 2002 Kordon
Dusan
 2002 Zona Zamfirova
Perica
 2002 T.T. Sindrom
Sale
 2002 Mrtav 'ladan
Limeni
 2001 Virtualna stvarnost
Andrija
 2001 Boomerang
Stampedo
 2001 Natasa
Marko
 2001 Munje!
Gojko Sisa
 2001 Normalni ljudi
Steva
 2000 Nebeska udica
Siske
 1999 Kod male sirene (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Lajanje na zvezde
Milic Gavranic Tupa
 1997 Do koske
Mali
 1997 Gore dole (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (1997)
 1994-1995 Otvorena vrata (TV Series)
Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Slava (1995) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Kristijan Zu protiv Tanaska Rajica (1995) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Orkestar (1995) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Lovac (1995) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
- Veterinar (1995) ... Vojislav 'Vojkan' Jakovljevic
 1994 Rugalice i ubice (Short)
Igor
 1994 Vukovar, jedna prica
Goran
 1989 Gospodja ministarka (TV Movie)
Raka
 1989 Poslednji krug u Monci
Nikola
 1984 Sta je s tobom, Nina
Boris
 1980 Serija o bojama (TV Series)
Decak
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Exit Music Festival (2001)

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of actress Tomanija Djuricko. See more »

Nickname:

Djura

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page