No photo available. Represent Gonçalo Diniz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 806,523 this week

Gonçalo Diniz

Gonçalo Diniz was born on May 28, 1972 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Dei-te Quase Tudo (2005), Tu e Eu (2006) and Tudo Por Amor (2002). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 10 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonçalo Diniz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dei-te Quase Tudo
(2005-2006)
Tu e Eu
Tu e Eu Vasco Silva Reis
(2006-2007)
Tudo Por Amor
Tudo Por Amor Jaime Pires
(2002-2003)
Saber Amar
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2016 Rainha das Flores (TV Series)
César Barros
- Episode #1.85 (2016) ... César Barros
- Episode #1.84 (2016) ... César Barros
- Episode #1.83 (2016) ... César Barros
- Episode #1.82 (2016) ... César Barros
- Episode #1.81 (2016) ... César Barros
 2014-2015 Mar Salgado (TV Series)
João Loureiro
- Episode #1.317 (2015) ... João Loureiro
- Episode #1.316 (2015) ... João Loureiro
- Episode #1.315 (2015) ... João Loureiro
- Episode #1.314 (2015) ... João Loureiro
- Episode #1.313 (2015) ... João Loureiro
 2012 Balacobaco (TV Series)
João Paulo Antunes
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... João Paulo Antunes
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... João Paulo Antunes
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... João Paulo Antunes
 2010-2011 Voo Directo (TV Series)
Afonso
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Afonso
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Afonso
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Afonso
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Afonso
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Afonso
 2010-2011 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
Alexandre
- Episode #2.7 (2011) ... Alexandre
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Alexandre
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Alexandre
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Alexandre
- Episode #1.21 (2011) ... Alexandre
 2009 The Dead Queen (TV Movie)
Capitain Bathala
 2008-2009 Vila Faia (TV Series)
Gaspar Guerreiro
- Episode #1.100 (2009) ... Gaspar Guerreiro
- Episode #1.99 (2009) ... Gaspar Guerreiro
- Episode #1.98 (2009) ... Gaspar Guerreiro
- Episode #1.97 (2009) ... Gaspar Guerreiro
- Episode #1.96 (2009) ... Gaspar Guerreiro
 2008 Podia Acabar o Mundo (TV Series)
Geraldo Álvares (2008-2009)
 2008 Casos da Vida (TV Series)
Filipe de Sá
- Vida Desfeita (2008) ... Filipe de Sá
 2005-2006 Dei-te Quase Tudo (TV Series)
Tomás
- Episode #1.195 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode #1.194 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode #1.193 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode #1.192 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode #1.191 (2006) ... Tomás
 2005 João Semana (TV Series)
Pedro
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.11 (2005) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Pedro
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Pedro
 2004-2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Ricardo Melo / Zé Diogo
- Reportagem de um Crime (2005) ... Ricardo Melo
- A Noiva (2004) ... Zé Diogo
 2004 2º Direito (Short)
Ferrão
 2003 Saber Amar (TV Series)
Rui
- Episode #1.247 (2003) ... Rui
- Episode #1.246 (2003) ... Rui
- Episode #1.245 (2003) ... Rui
- Episode #1.244 (2003) ... Rui
- Episode #1.243 (2003) ... Rui
 2002-2003 Tudo Por Amor (TV Series)
Jaime Pires
- Episode #1.177 (2003) ... Jaime Pires
- Episode #1.176 (2003) ... Jaime Pires
- Episode #1.175 (2003) ... Jaime Pires
- Episode #1.174 (2003) ... Jaime Pires
- Episode #1.173 (2003) ... Jaime Pires
 2002-2003 O Bairro da Fonte (TV Series)
Jaime
- Eu Gosto É do Verão (2003) ... Jaime
- Lições de Vida (2003) ... Jaime
- Um Golpe de Sorte (2002) ... Jaime
- Aqui Há Fantasmas (2002) ... Jaime
 2002 The Virgin of Lust
Fabregats
 2002 Sociedade anónima (TV Series)
José
- Vingança (2002) ... José
 2002 A Minha Sogra É uma Bruxa (TV Series)
Fábio
- Um cocktail superrr! (2002) ... Fábio
 2001 Teorema de Pitágoras (TV Movie)
Filipe
 2001 O Processo dos Távoras (TV Series)
Luís Bernardo
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Luís Bernardo
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... Luís Bernardo
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... Luís Bernardo
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Luís Bernardo
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Luís Bernardo
 2000 A Febre do Ouro Negro (TV Mini-Series)
Capataz
 1996 Xica da Silva (TV Series)
Oficial Macário
 1995 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Diego
- Episode #1.125 (1995) ... Diego
- Episode #1.124 (1995) ... Diego
- Episode #1.123 (1995) ... Diego
- Episode #1.122 (1995) ... Diego
- Episode #1.121 (1995) ... Diego
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gonçalo Dinis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Macário Diniz. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Gonçalo Diniz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page