No photo available. Represent Diane Dimond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,494 this week

Diane Dimond

Diane Dimond was born on November 15, 1952 in Burbank, California, USA as Diane Michelle Hughes. She is an actress and director, known for Entertainment Tonight (1981), Theater Trial (2015) and Missing Persons (2000). She is married to Michael Schoen. They have one child. She was previously married to Charles Ray "Chuck" Dimond. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Dimond's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entertainment Tonight
Entertainment Tonight Herself / Herb
(2009-2010)
Theater Trial
Theater Trial Director
(2015)
Missing Persons
Missing Persons Host / Narrator
(2000)
Casey Anthony: An American Murder Mystery
Casey Anthony: An American Murder Mystery Herself - Crime Journalist
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Disorder in the Court 13 (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2010 Disorder in the Court: Best of 2009 (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2009 Disorder in the Court 11 (TV Movie)
Narrator
 1996 Hard Copy (TV Series)
Reporter
- Being Jack Nicholson (1996) ... Reporter
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Worked as News-Reader for National Public Radio in the 1970s

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Diane Diamond
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Reports and occasionally hosts for "Court TV", and appears from time to time on Good Morning America (1975) to discuss courtroom matters. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page