No photo available. Represent Michael Dante DiMartino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,175 this week

Michael Dante DiMartino

Michael Dante DiMartino was born on July 18, 1974 in Shelburne, Vermont, USA. He is known for his work on Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005), The Legend of Korra (2012) and The Last Airbender (2010). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 May 2015
 
a list of 5 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Dante DiMartino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Avatar: The Last Airbender
(2003-2008)
The Legend of Korra
(2012-2014)
The Last Airbender
The Last Airbender Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Family Guy
Family Guy Miscellaneous Crew
(1999-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  The Legend of Korra (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (created by - 25 episodes, 2014) (written by - 22 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- The Last Stand (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Day of the Colossus (2014) ... (creator)
- Kuvira's Gambit (2014) ... (creator)
- Operation Beifong (2014) ... (creator)
- Beyond the Wilds (2014) ... (creator)
  Avatar: The Last Airbender (TV Series) (creator - 62 episodes, 2003 - 2008) (written by - 14 episodes, 2005 - 2008)
- Sozin's Comet: Part 4 - Avatar Aang (2008) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Sozin's Comet: Part 3 - Into the Inferno (2008) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Sozin's Comet: Part 1 - The Phoenix King (2008) ... (creator) / (written by)
- The Ember Island Players (2008) ... (creator)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Di Martino | Michael DiMartino | Mike DiMartino | Michael Dante Dimartino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page