No photo available. Represent Leor Dimant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,318 this week

Leor Dimant

Leor Dimant was born on December 18, 1972 in Latvian SSR, USSR as Leor DiMant Lethal. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 19 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leor Dimant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gone Baby Gone
Gone Baby Gone Soundtrack
(2007)
Heat
Heat Soundtrack
(1995)
Airheads
Airheads Soundtrack
(1994)
17 Again
17 Again Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2014 No Mercy: The Shoot (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Day 4 (2014) ... (writer: "Shamrocks and Shenanigans")
 2009 Van Wilder: Freshman Year (Video) (writer: "Sugar")
 2009 17 Again (writer: "Nookie")
 2008 Bitten (Video) (performer: "Thug Life" - as DJ Lethal) / (writer: "Bad Reaction", "Thug Life", "Sugar", "Everytime", "BoyzGirls")
 2007 Gone Baby Gone (performer: "Nature of the Beast" - as DJ Lethal) / (writer: "Nature of the Beast")
 2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (writer: "Shamrocks and Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)")
 2007 Kickin' It Old Skool (writer: "1984" - as DJ Lethal)
 2005 Monster-in-Law (writer: "Down with You")
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead (performer: "Nigga Nigga" - as Dj Lethal) / (writer: "Nigga Nigga" - as Dj Lethal)
 2001 Formula 51 (writer: "Shamrocks and Shenanigans" (Butch Vig Mix) - as Dismant)
 2001 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (Video Game) (writer: "I'm A Swing It" - as L. DiMant)
 2001 Life as a House (writer: "Rearranged")
 2001 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Merchants of Cool (2001) ... (writer: "Break Stuff")
 2001 Scratch (Documentary) (writer: "Put Your Handz Up (QD III Remix Instrumental)")
 2000 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Groped by an Angel (2000) ... (writer: "Sour")
 1999 End of Days (writer: "Crushed" - as DJ Lethal)
 1998 Wild Things (writer: "Hold Your Eyes")
 1995 Heat (writer: "Top O' The Morning To Ya" - as Leon Demant)
 1995 Kiss of Death (writer: "Salutations")
 1995 The Jerky Boys (writer: "Beef Jerky")
 1994 Airheads (producer: "Shamrocks and Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)" Butch Vig Mix - as D.J. Lethal) / (writer: "Shamrocks and Shenanigans (Boom Shalock Lock Boom)" Butch Vig Mix - as L. Dimant)
 1993 Judgment Night (writer: "Just Another Victim")
 1993 Who's the Man? (music: "Who's the Man?" - as DJ Lethal) / (producer: "Who's the Man?" - as DJ Lethal)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears on three tracks on the album "Life" by Dope: "Stop", "What About ...", and "March Of Hope". See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Limp Bizkit | DJ Lethal | House of Pain
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page