Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Alex Dilts »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Dilts? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Dilts's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
 2010-2015 Regular Show (TV Series) (background designer - 73 episodes)
- Garage Door (2015) ... (background designer)
- Party Horse (2015) ... (background designer)
- Gamers Never Say Die (2015) ... (background designer)
- Happy Birthday Song Contest (2015) ... (background designer)
- I See Turtles (2015) ... (background designer)
 2012-2013 Ben 10: Omniverse (TV Series) (background designer - 9 episodes)
- Vilgax Must Croak (2013) ... (background designer)
- Showdown, Part 1 (2013) ... (background designer)
- Gone Fishin (2012) ... (background designer)
- Of Predators & Prey, Part 2 (2012) ... (background designer)
- Of Predators and Prey, Part 1 (2012) ... (background designer)
 1990-2012 The Simpsons (TV Series) (background designer - 51 episodes)
- Ned 'N' Edna's Blend (2012) ... (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
- How I Wet Your Mother (2012) ... (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
- Exit Through the Kwik-E-Mart (2012) ... (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
- The Daughter Also Rises (2012) ... (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
- Moe Goes from Rags to Riches (2012) ... (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
 2008 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (layout designer - 1 episode)
- Out of Toon/Hail Doofania (2008) ... (layout designer)
 2008 Dead Space: Downfall (Video) (color background painter)
 2008 The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (TV Series) (background designer - 3 episodes)
- Oh, Brother/Panfake (2008) ... (background designer)
- Sittin' Muscle/Knot Funny (2008) ... (background designer)
 2007 All Grown Up (TV Series) (background design supervisor - 3 episodes)
- A DeVille House Divided (2007) ... (background design supervisor)
- In the Family's Way (2007) ... (background design supervisor)
- Ladies Man (2007) ... (background design supervisor)
 2007 Squirrel Boy (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- Diss and Make Up/Be Careful What You Fish For (2007) ... (background designer)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (background designer - as Alexander C. Dilts)
  Rugrats (TV Series) (design and background - 36 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (background design supervisor - 30 episodes, 2001 - 2006) (design supervisor - 8 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (background designer - 3 episodes, 1992 - 1997)
- Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Three Jacks and a Beanstalk (2006) ... (background design supervisor)
- Rugrats Tales from the Crib: Snow White (2005) ... (background design supervisor)
- Bestest of Show/Hold the Pickles (2004) ... (background design supervisor)
- Diapies and Dragons/Baby Power (2003) ... (background design supervisor)
- Mutts in a Name/Hurricane Alice (2003) ... (background design supervisor)
 2000-2004 Rocket Power (TV Series) (background design supervisor - 17 episodes)
- Missile Crisis/Falsely Alarmed (2004) ... (background design supervisor)
- Merv Links to Otto/Big Air (2004) ... (background design supervisor)
- Summer Breezy/Sammy's Fortune (2004) ... (background design supervisor)
- Cinco de Twisto/Saving Lt. Ryan (2003) ... (background design supervisor)
- Beach Boyz and a Girl/X-treme Ideas (2002) ... (background design supervisor)
 2003 Rugrats Go Wild (lead background designer)
 2001 A Rugrats Kwanzaa Special (TV Movie) (background design supervisor)
 1998 The Rugrats Movie (background designer - as Alex Diltz)
 1994-1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series) (design supervisor - 48 episodes)
- Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters (1997) ... (design supervisor)
- Showdown/Internal Affairs (1997) ... (design supervisor)
- Clockwise/Gromble Soup (1997) ... (design supervisor)
- Spy vs. Monster/Misery Date (1997) ... (design supervisor)
- Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics (1997) ... (design supervisor)
 1994-1996 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series) (background designer - 18 episodes)
- Color of Naught (1996) ... (background designer)
- Grandma-ma's Flatulent Adventure (1996) ... (background designer)
- Forbidden Fruit (1996) ... (background designer)
- Noir Gang (1996) ... (background designer)
- Clip Job (1995) ... (background designer)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex C. Dilts | Alexander C. Dilts | Alex Diltz

Message Boards

Discuss Alex Dilts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page