STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 714 this week

Rah Digga


One of the most respected and premier mc's - regardless of gender - Rashia Fisher aka Rah Digga, has been legendary. She started off the only female member of New Jersey's acclaimed hip hop group, Da Outsidaz, where she also met future husband, Young Zee. Rah exploded on the music scene when she caught the eye of A Tribe Called Quest's Q-Tip, who ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 224 people
created 20 Jun 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 155 people
created 24 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 703 images
created 14 Oct 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rah Digga.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2004 Breakin' All the Rules (writer: "I Know What You Want" - as Rashia Fisher)
 2002 Friday After Next (writer: "Just Chill" - as R. Fisher)
 2002 Blade II (performer: "Gangsta Queens") / (writer: "Gangsta Queens" - as Rashia Fisher)
 2001 Thir13en Ghosts (performer: "Mirror Mirror") / (writer: "Mirror Mirror" - as Rashia Fisher)
 2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 (writer: "What It Is (Part II)" - as R. Fisher)
 2001 Scratch (Documentary) (performer: "Break Fool") / (writer: "Break Fool" - as Rashia Tashan Fisher)
 2000 Scary Movie (performer: "Feel Me")
 1998 Slam (performer: "Take a Walk in My Shoes" - as Rah-Digga) / (writer: "Take a Walk in My Shoes" - as R. Fisher)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Busta Rhymes: "Touch It (Remix)" See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ra Digga
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I write my own rhymes

Trivia:

Was part of the groups The Outsidaz and The Flipmode Squad. Has a daughter named Sativa with Young Zee, born in 1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Will She Be Doing Anymore Movies?? nas84
Discuss Rah Digga on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page