No photo available. Represent James Dietz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,036 this week

James Dietz (I) (1960–1987)

James Dietz was born on February 22, 1960 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Who's That Girl (1987), Hot Resort (1985) and Talking Heads: Burning Down the House (1983). He died on April 22, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3047 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Dietz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Who's That Girl
(1987)
Hot Resort
Hot Resort Peter
(1985)
Talking Heads: Burning Down the House
Talking Heads: Burning Down the House Alternate Tina Weymouth
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1987 Who's That Girl
Buck
 1985 Hot Resort
Peter
 1983 Talking Heads: Burning Down the House (Video short)
Alternate Tina Weymouth
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim Dietz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page