No photo available. Represent Sien Diels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 253,389 this week

Sien Diels

Sien Diels was born on August 1, 1947 in Turnhout, Flanders, Belgium. She is an actress, known for Mina Moes (2011), Tim (1975) and Open huis in Sesamstraat (2005). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sien Diels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mina Moes
Mina Moes Blinde Vrouw
(2011)
Tim
Tim Actress
(1975)
Le Camping
Le Camping Madame Nicole

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2011 Mina Moes (Short)
Blinde Vrouw
 1976-2010 Sesamstraat (TV Series)
Sien
- Episode dated 19 February 2010 (2010) ... Sien
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Sien
 2009 Aspe (TV Series)
Buurvrouw Maria
- Eerlijk duurt het langst (2009) ... Buurvrouw Maria
 2008 Flikken (TV Series)
Lies Crombez
- Toprendement 2 (2008) ... Lies Crombez
- Toprendement 1 (2008) ... Lies Crombez
- Gratuit geweld 1 (2008) ... Lies Crombez
 2006 Spoed (TV Series)
Professor D'Hoore
- Misverstand (2006) ... Professor D'Hoore
 2005 Open huis in Sesamstraat (TV Movie)
Sien
 2004 Witse (TV Series)
Hilde Ansoms
- De groene jongen (2004) ... Hilde Ansoms
 2004 Thuis (TV Series)
Ria
- Episode #1.1622 (2004) ... Ria
- Episode #1.1617 (2004) ... Ria
 2002-2003 Sedes & Belli (TV Series)
Paula Tydgat / Tydgat, Paula
- Belli (2003) ... Tydgat, Paula
- Grand Hotel (2003) ... Paula Tydgat
- You've Got Mail (2003) ... Paula Tydgat
- Bingo (2002) ... Paula Tydgat
 2000-2002 Recht op recht (TV Series)
Irene Leduc-Malaarme / Alma Rietdekker
- Lijk in de kast (2002) ... Irene Leduc-Malaarme
- De rietdekkers (2000) ... Alma Rietdekker
 2001 F.C. De Kampioenen (TV Series)
Irène
- Stoelendans (2001) ... Irène
 1994-1998 Wittekerke (TV Series)
Moeder van Caro / Verpleegster Beheydt
- Episode #6.28 (1998) ... Moeder van Caro
- Episode #6.11 (1998) ... Moeder van Caro
- Episode #6.5 (1998) ... Moeder van Caro
- Episode #6.4 (1998) ... Moeder van Caro
- Episode #5.62 (1998) ... Moeder van Caro
 1997 Heterdaad (TV Series)
Peggy Antonis-Delmotte
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Peggy Antonis-Delmotte
 1992 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Maribelle
- Een abnormale normaliteit (1992) ... Maribelle
 1992 Commissaris Roos (TV Series)
Therese
- Het wordt een mooie zomer (1992) ... Therese
 1981 Bitter Lemon (TV Movie)
Polly
 1976 Als schilders konden spreken (TV Movie) (as Fransien Diels)
 1976 De danstent (TV Movie)
Melanie
 1975 Tim (TV Series)
  Le Camping (TV Movie)
Madame Nicole
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francine Diels | Fransien Diels

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Sien Diels on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page