No photo available. Represent Wolfgang Dickmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,393 this week

Wolfgang Dickmann

Wolfgang Dickmann was born on February 26, 1943 in Berlin, Germany. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Der Westen leuchtet (1982), Kommissar Rex (1994) and Stockinger (1996). See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wolfgang Dickmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Der Westen leuchtet
Der Westen leuchtet Cinematographer
(1982)
Kommissar Rex
Kommissar Rex Cinematographer
(1994-1997)
Stockinger
Stockinger Cinematographer
(1996-1997)
Jimmy the Kid
Jimmy the Kid Cinematographer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
 1999 Jimmy the Kid
 1998 Freiwild (TV Movie)
 1998 Die Straßen von Berlin (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Blutige Beute (1998)
 1996-1997 Stockinger (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Tod in Saalbach (1997)
- Stille Wasser (1997)
 1994-1997 Kommissar Rex (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Blutrote Rosen (1997)
- Unter Hypnose (1996)
- Annas Geheimnis (1996)
 1994 The Police Murderer (Video)
 1993 Mr. Bluesman
 1988-1992 Tatort (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Unversöhnlich (1992)
- Winterschach (1988)
- Salü Palu (1988)
 1992 Kommissar Klefisch (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Filmriß (1991)
 1989 Der Mitwisser (TV Movie)
 1987 Verlierer (TV Movie)
 1987 Hans im Glück (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Folge 2 (1987)
- Folge 1 (1987)
 1985 Ein Fall für TKKG (TV Series)
 1985 Red Heat
 1984 Baby
 1983 Brandmale
 1983 Der Zappler
 1982 Europa, mein Traum (TV Movie)
 1980 Daniel (TV Movie)
 1980 Menschenfrauen (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dickie Dickmann | Wolfgang Dieckmann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page