STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,500 this week

Illana Diamant


Illana Diamant was born in 1969 in Kfar Saba, Israel as Illana Shoshan. She is a casting director and actress, known for Double Team (1997), Until Death (2007) and Fire Birds (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Illana Diamant? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Illana Diamant on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 89 people
created 12 May 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Illana Diamant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Double Team
Double Team Casting Director
(1997)
Until Death
Until Death Casting Director
(2007)
Fire Birds
Fire Birds Sharon Geller
(1990)
No Place to Hide
(1992)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Illana Shushan Diamant | Illana Shoshan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was chosen to be Israel's beaty queen See more »

Contribute to This Page