No photo available. Represent Betty Loh Ti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,047 this week

Betty Loh Ti (1937–1968)

Betty Loh Ti was born on August 29, 1937 in Shanghai, China as Xi Zhong Yi. She is known for her work on The Enchanting Shadow (1960), Sons of the Good Earth (1965) and Hong lou meng (1962). She was married to Peter Chen Ho. She died on December 27, 1968 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 31) in Hong Kong

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Betty Loh Ti.
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 1968 Hong mei ge
Li Huiniang
 1968 Tai ji men
Yuk Bin
 1968 Jue dou e hu ling
Duan Yanyan
 1968 Tai tai wan sui
Wang Yui-chuan
 1966 Luan shi er nu
Ma Hsiu-yun
 1966 Chang e ben yue
Chang Yi
 1966 Suo lin nang
Xue Xiangling
 1965 Sons of the Good Earth
Lotus / He Hua
 1964 The Story of Sue San
Su San
 1964 Wan hua ying chun
Mei Xinyue
 1963 The Love Eterne
Zhu Ying-tai
 1962 Hua tian cuo
Chun Lan
 1962 Ye ban ge sheng - Xia ji
Li Shou-hsia
 1962 Ye ban ge sheng - Shang ji
Li Shou-hsia
 1961 The Pistol
 1960 Yi shu tao hua qian duo hong
Elest sister
 1960 Qi ren yan fu
Leng Shuxian
 1959 Hou men
 1959 Wang lao wu zhi lian
Liu Meijuan
 1958 Miao shou hui chun
Zhu Shunhua
 1957 Feng chun you wu
Song Yinzhang
 1957 Zhuo gui ji
Li Meiying
 1957 Lian feng he ming
Tao Daili
 1956 Xin gua
Shen Wenjuan
 1956 Mei gui yan
 1956 San lian
Lucy
 1956 Ri cu
Xiao Dongxi
 1956 Nu zi gong yu
Liu Xiyi
 1955 Zhuan hua qie zei
Fang
 1955 Da er nu jing
A-Hsiang
 1954 Du hui jiao xiang qu
Fang A-zhen
 1953 Jue dai jia ren
Hou Kejian
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Di Le | Tih Lo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Kelly Lai Chen.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Betty Loh Ti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page