No photo available. Represent Vin Di Bona? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,341 this week

Vin Di Bona

Vin Di Bona was born in 1944. He is a producer and director, known for America's Funniest Home Videos (1989), MacGyver (1985) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). See full bio »

Born:

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2342 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vin Di Bona's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

America's Funniest Home Videos
(1989-2016)
MacGyver
MacGyver Producer
(1985-1986)
Entertainment Tonight
(1981)
The Long Weekend
The Long Weekend Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (39 credits)
 1989-2016 America's Funniest Home Videos (TV Series) (executive producer - 702 episodes)
- Episode dated 9 October 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 22 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 8 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 1 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 24 April 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 Insane Pools Off the Deep End (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Castle by the Sea (2016) ... (executive producer)
- A Lazy River Runs Through It (2016) ... (executive producer)
- For the Birds (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Hidden Party Zone (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Zen & the Art of Pools (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Gigglefudge, U.S.A. (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Toned Up (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Move Out or Move On (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Change a Comin' (2014) ... (executive producer)
- A Perfect Fit for Procrastination (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Upload with Shaquille O'Neal (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2012 Shadow Operations: The Mars Project (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2007 Comedy Colosseum (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Guinness World Records Amazing Animals (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Storm on the Horizon (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2005 The Long Weekend (executive producer)
 2005 Trump Unauthorized (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 The I Do Diaries: Wacky Wedding Videos (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 That's Funny (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2003 The Dating Experiment (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2002 Meet the Marks (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 America's Funniest Home Videos Uncensored (Video) (executive producer)
 1999 Extraordinary World of Animals (executive producer)
 1999 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1999 The Big Moment (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 June 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Show Me the Funny (TV Series) (producer)
 1997 I Survived a Disaster (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1997 Touched by Evil (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1996 The World's Funniest Videos (Video) (executive producer)
 1994 Voices from Within (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 For the Love of Nancy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Conquer Fort Boyard (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 America's Funniest Families (Video) (executive producer)
 1992 America's Funniest Pets (Video documentary) (executive producer)
 1991 The Best of America's Funniest Home Videos (Video) (executive producer)
 1991 Candid Camera (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.20 (1991) ... (executive producer)
 1990 The New America's Funniest People (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1987 Animal Crack-Ups (TV Series) (executive producer)
  MacGyver (TV Series) (line producer - 21 episodes, 1985 - 1986) (producer - 1 episode, 1985)
- The Assassin (1986) ... (line producer)
- A Prisoner of Conscience (1986) ... (line producer)
- The Escape (1986) ... (line producer)
- Slow Death (1986) ... (line producer)
- Ugly Duckling (1986) ... (line producer)
 1981 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series) (producer)
 1979 Down at the Dunbar (Documentary short) (producer)
 1978 Battle of the Network Stars IV (TV Special) (producer)
 1977 Battle of the Network Stars III (TV Special) (producer)
 1977 Battle of the Network Stars II (TV Special) (producer)
 1976 Battle of the Network Stars (TV Special) (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vince DiBona

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Vin Is A Sweet Man!!! inhisblood4
Discuss Vin Di Bona on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page