STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 549 this week

Ayesha Dharker


Ayesha Dharker was born in 1977 in Bombay, India. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002), Theeviravaathi: The Terrorist (1998) and Coronation Street (1960). See full bio »

Born:

in Bombay, India
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 300 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 427 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 9988 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3500 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayesha Dharker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Tara Mandal
(2008-2009)
City of Joy
City of Joy Amrita H. Pal
(1992)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (17 credits)
 2017 Holby City (TV Series)
Nina Karnik / Nina
- Hiding Places (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Hungry Heart (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- It Has to be Now (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Kingdom Come (2017) ... Nina Karnik
- Things Left Unsaid (2017) ... Nina Karnik
 2015 Indian Summers (TV Mini-Series)
Nalini
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Nalini
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Nalini
 2015 Critical (TV Series)
Mrs. Alice Murkherjee
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Mrs. Alice Murkherjee
 2015 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Yasmeen Khan
- Episode #10.18 (2015) ... Yasmeen Khan
 2010-2013 The Indian Doctor (TV Mini-Series)
Kamini Sharma
- Into the Light (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- Trapped (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- Out of the Darkness (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- The Gold Rush (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
- The Prodigals' Return (2013) ... Kamini Sharma
 2010 Little Crackers (TV Series)
Mama
 2008-2009 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7071 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7070 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7069 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7067 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
- Episode #1.7066 (2009) ... Tara Mandal
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Solana Mercurio
- Planet of the Ood (2008) ... Solana Mercurio
 2007 The Commander: The Fraudster (TV Movie)
Grace Kandola
 2006 Bodies (TV Series)
Farah Hamid
- The Finale (2006) ... Farah Hamid
 2005 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Mary Sharman
- Subterraneans: Part 2 (2005) ... Mary Sharman
- Subterraneans: Part 1 (2005) ... Mary Sharman
 2005 Life Isn't All Ha Ha Hee Hee (TV Series)
Chila
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Chila
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Chila
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Chila
 2001-2003 Doctors (TV Series)
Mina Patel / Meena Chauhan
- Assumptions (2003) ... Mina Patel
- Rock-a-Bye-Baby (2001) ... Meena Chauhan
 2003 Cutting It (TV Series)
Sunni Khadir
- Episode #2.7 (2003) ... Sunni Khadir
- Episode #2.6 (2003) ... Sunni Khadir
 2000 Arabian Nights (TV Mini-Series)
Coral Lips
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Coral Lips
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Coral Lips
 1995 A Mouthful of Sky (TV Series)
 1991 I misteri della giungla nera (TV Mini-Series)
Young girl
Show Show Actress: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Vocal performance on "Bombay Dreams" Original London Cast album (Released in North America, August 2002) See more »

Alternate Names:

Ayesha Dharkar

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)

Contribute to This Page