No photo available. Represent Peter R.J. Deyell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,185 this week

Peter R.J. Deyell

Peter R.J. Deyell was born on January 13, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a production manager and actor, known for Santa Barbara (1984), Road to Nowhere (2010) and Pray for Death (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter R.J. Deyell? Add or change photos
1 video »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Peter R.J. Deyell.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
 2011 Meet John Wooden (Documentary) (executive in charge of production)
 2010/I Road to Nowhere (unit production manager)
 2008 The Real World (TV Series) (production manager - 9 episodes)
- The Real World Hollywood Reunion (2008) ... (production manager)
- It's a Wrap (2008) ... (production manager)
- Mexi-Loco (2008) ... (production manager)
- Saints and Sinners (2008) ... (production manager)
- Making It (2008) ... (production manager)
 1985 Zoo Ship (production manager)
 1985 Pray for Death (unit production manager: LA)
 1982 Remington Steele (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- Tempered Steele (1982) ... (unit production manager)
 1981 Evita Peron (TV Movie) (unit production manager: Los Angeles)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter Deyell
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's got to be a business, more business-like, than the business, there's no business like.

Trivia:

As a child actor, got his first agent with the help of British actor Basil Rathbone. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is he someone I was friends with many years ago? finefellow
Discuss Peter R.J. Deyell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page