No photo available. Represent Heather Haase? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,336 this week

Heather Haase (I)

Heather Haase was born on May 11, 1972 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She is known for her work on Transformers (2007), Nacho Libre (2006) and G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Haase's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Transformers
Transformers Location Management
(2007)
Nacho Libre
Nacho Libre Location Management
(2006)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Location Management
(2009)
The Bucket List
The Bucket List Location Management
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (20 credits)
 2015 Extant (Short) (location manager) (completed)
 2016-2017 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series) (location manager - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.20 (2017) ... (location manager)
- Stuck in the Diaz Easter (2017) ... (location manager)
- Stuck in the Garage Sale (2017) ... (location manager)
- Stuck in the Waterpark (2017) ... (location manager)
- Stuck at the Movies (2016) ... (location manager)
 2016 12 Deadly Days (TV Mini-Series) (location manager - 2016)
 2016 Mistresses (TV Series) (location manager - 13 episodes)
- The Show Must Go On (2016) ... (location manager)
- Back to the Start (2016) ... (location manager)
- Fight or Flight (2016) ... (location manager)
- Confrontations (2016) ... (location manager)
- The Root of All Evil (2016) ... (location manager)
 2016 Idiotsitter (TV Series) (location manager - 10 episodes)
- Finale (2016) ... (location manager)
- Ex-Boyfriend (2016) ... (location manager)
- Viva La Joy (2016) ... (location manager)
- GED Prom (2016) ... (location manager)
- Mother's Day (2016) ... (location manager)
 2015 Extant (TV Series) (location manager - 9 episodes)
- The Greater Good (2015) ... (location manager)
- Double Vision (2015) ... (location manager)
- Zugzwang (2015) ... (location manager)
- Don't Shoot the Messenger (2015) ... (location manager)
- The Other Side (2015) ... (location manager)
 2010-2012 Glee (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 25 episodes)
- The New Rachel (2012) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Extraordinary Merry Christmas (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
- I Kissed a Girl (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
- Mash Off (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The First Time (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2011-2012 Wilfred (TV Series) (assistant locations - 12 episodes)
- Resentment (2012) ... (assistant locations)
- Identity (2011) ... (assistant locations)
- Sacrifice (2011) ... (assistant locations)
- Doubt (2011) ... (assistant locations)
- Isolation (2011) ... (assistant locations)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series) (assistant locations - 4 episodes)
- The Reason (2012) ... (assistant locations)
- Dark Cover (2012) ... (assistant locations)
- The Key to It All (2010) ... (assistant locations)
- Funny Money (2010) ... (assistant locations)
 2011 Bones (TV Series) (key assistant location manager - 3 episodes)
- The Prince in the Plastic (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Hot Dog in the Competition (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
- The Memories in the Shallow Grave (2011) ... (key assistant location manager)
 2011 The Glee Project (TV Series) (location manager - 3 episodes)
- Vulnerability (2011) ... (location manager)
- Theatricality (2011) ... (location manager)
- Individuality (2011) ... (location manager)
 2009 The Sing-Off (TV Series) (location manager - 3 episodes)
- The Finale (2009) ... (location manager)
- Superstar Medley, Judges' Challenge & Songs of Hope (2009) ... (location manager)
- Big Hits & Guilty Pleasures (2009) ... (location manager)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
 2009 Glee! (Video short) (assistant locations)
  Jericho (TV Series) (location manager - 3 episodes, 2008) (locations - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Patriots and Tyrants (2008) ... (location manager) / (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
- Sedition (2008) ... (location manager) / (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
- Return to Jericho (2008) ... (location manager) / (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
 2007 The Bucket List (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
 2007 Transformers (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
 2006 Flicka (locations)
 2006 Nacho Libre (locations) / (locations: Big Sky Ranch)
 2006 Alias (TV Series) (locations - 2 episodes)
- Reprisal (2006) ... (locations)
- All the Time in the World (2006) ... (locations)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heather Devore-Haase | Heather De Vore Haase
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page