STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 208 this week

Mukul Dev


Mukul Dev was born on November 30, 1970 in Delhi, India. He is an actor, known for R... Rajkumar (2013), Jai Ho (2014) and Creature (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1583 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 49 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2013
 
a list of 605 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mukul Dev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

R... Rajkumar
R... Rajkumar Qamar Ali
(2013)
Jai Ho
Jai Ho Shreekant Patil
(2014)
Creature
Creature Professor Sadana
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (53 credits)
 2018 Drive (filming)
 2017 Daud Pakad
Bhaskar
 2016 Mahayoddha Rama
Sugreev
 2016 Nagarahavu
 2016 Zorawar
Sangram
 2015 Shareek
Dara
 2015 Bhaag Johnny
ACP Pathan
 2015 Meeruthiya Gangsters
R K Singh
 2014 Baaz
 2014 Bachchan
 2014/I Creature
Professor Sadana
 2014 Paisa Yaar N Panga
Ranveer Walia
 2014/I Jai Ho
Shreekant Patil
 2013 R... Rajkumar
Qamar Ali
 2013 Heer & Hero
 2013 War Chhod Na Yaar
Ghuspetia Pathan
 2013 Jal
Puniya
 2013 Yamla Pagla Deewana 2
Gyani
 2012 Son of Sardaar
Tony
 2012 Burrraahh
Gurpartap Singh
 2012 Tukkaa Fitt
 2012 Awara
Tony
 2012 Nippu
 2011 Bezawada
Vijay Krishna
 2011 Money Money More Money
Abbas
 2011 Yamla Pagla Deewana
Gurmeet 'Billa' Singh Brar
 2011 Abhisandhi
 2011 Babloo
 2011 Rajani
 2010 Kedi
 2010 Adhurs
 2009 Ek Niranjan
 2009 Siddham
 2008 De Taali
Sunil
 2006 Katputtli
 2005 Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena
Bhatia
 2003 Hawayein
 2002 Guru Mahaaguru
Ajay
 2001 Ittefaq
Vikram Singh
 1999 Kohram
Monty
 1998 Wajood
Nihal Joshi
 1998 Iski Topi Uske Sarr
Raj
 1998 Qila
Amar A. Singh
 1998 Mere Do Anmol Ratan
Surinder (Suren)
 1996 Dastak
ACP Rohit Malhotra
Show Show Actor: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Muks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred in the shelved movie,J.D. Creations "Duniya Mere Jeb Mein"(1998). Starring Mithun Chakraborthy, Mukul Dev,Mayuri Kango,Ashish Balram Nagpal,Mohan Joshi,Shakti Kapoor,Music by Ghulam Ali, Produced and Directed by Deepak Pawar. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page