No photo available. Represent Lisa Dergan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,252 this week

Lisa Dergan

Lisa Dergan was born on August 10, 1970 in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA as Lisa Eileen Dergan. She is an actress, known for The Arena (2001), Silk Stalkings (1991) and Pensacola: Wings of Gold (1997). She was previously married to Scott Podsednik. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 51 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 
a list of 3964 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 445 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Dergan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Arena
The Arena Bodicia
(2001)
Silk Stalkings
Silk Stalkings Sam / Taylor Reynolds
(1996-1998)
Pensacola: Wings of Gold
(1999)
Frasier
Frasier Cheerleader
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2001/I The Arena
Bodicia
 1999 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Waitress
- Fox Two (1999) ... Waitress
 1996-1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sam / Taylor Reynolds
- Rage (1998) ... Sam
- Talk Dirty to Me (1996) ... Taylor Reynolds
 1996 Frasier (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Head Game (1996) ... Cheerleader
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Dan O'Brien, of an infomercial for the "AbRail" fitness workout. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 7 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lisa Dergan-Podsednik | Lisa Dergen

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former high school cheerleader. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page