No photo available. Represent Maryesther Denver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 268,326 this week

Maryesther Denver (1918–1980)

Maryesther Denver was born on May 10, 1918 in Ottumwa, Iowa, USA as Mary Esther Wood. She was an actress, known for The Fortune Cookie (1966), Project X (1968) and Wicked, Wicked (1973). She died on June 3, 1980 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 111 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maryesther Denver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fortune Cookie
(1966)
Project X
Project X Overseer
(1968)
Wicked, Wicked
Wicked, Wicked Adele Moffett - Organist
(1973)
Born to Be Loved
Born to Be Loved Hallway Woman
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1974 Strange Homecoming (TV Movie)
Nellie
 1974 Columbo (TV Series)
Elderly Woman
- Publish or Perish (1974) ... Elderly Woman
 1974 Nightmare (TV Movie)
Mrs. Ramsey (uncredited)
 1973 Wicked, Wicked
Adele Moffett - Organist
 1971 Bewitched (TV Series)
Grimalda
- Adam, Warlock or Washout (1971) ... Grimalda
 1968 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Lady Barber
- The Night of Miguelito's Revenge (1968) ... Lady Barber
 1968 Project X
Overseer
 1967 Star Trek (TV Series)
Third Witch
- Catspaw (1967) ... Third Witch
 1967 Please Don't Eat the Daisies (TV Series)
Greta
- Help Wanted, Desperately (1967) ... Greta
 1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Maude
- The Mother Muffin Affair (1966) ... Maude
 1965 Diamond Jim: Skulduggery in Samantha (TV Movie)
Lulubelle
 1964 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Annette Mason
- August Is the Month Before Christmas (1964) ... Annette Mason
 1964 The New Interns
Registered Nurse (uncredited)
 1963 Under the Yum Yum Tree
Woman on Bus (uncredited)
 1962 The Interns
Nurse in Cafeteria (uncredited)
 1959 Born to Be Loved
Hallway Woman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mary Esther Denver
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Nurses + Witches jtissothatch
Discuss Maryesther Denver on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page