No photo available. Represent Bucky Dent? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,428 this week

Bucky Dent

Bucky Dent was born on November 25, 1951 in Savannah, Georgia, USA as Russell Earl O'Dey. He is an actor, known for The Curse of the Bambino (2003), 100 Years of the World Series (2003) and Whose Curse Is Worse?: Red Sox and Cubs on Trial (2004). He has been married to Marianne Seywent since November 1, 1985. They have two children. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 
a list of 225 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bucky Dent's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Walt Before Mickey
Alice #1 Audition Father
 1979 Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders (TV Movie)
Kyle Jessop
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

'BF' Dent | Russell Earl 'Bucky' Dent

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led American League in Sacrifice Hits in 1974 (23). See more »

Nickname:

Bucky "Bleeping" Dent

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page