STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,929 this week

Alexander Denk


Alexander Denk was born on February 23, 1968 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor and producer, known for George of the Jungle (1997), Batman & Robin (1997) and Soldier (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alexander Denk? Add contact information

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9946 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Denk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

George of the Jungle
(1997)
Batman & Robin
(1997)
Soldier
Soldier Military Observer
(1998)
Filth
Filth Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2001 Fault Lines
 1998/I Soldier
Military Observer
 1997 Glam
Bar Patron
 1995 MADtv (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1995 Cybill (TV Series)
 1995 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Romulan guard
- Improbable Cause (1995) ... Romulan guard (uncredited)
 1995 E.R. (TV Movie)
 1994 Sandblast (TV Series)
1994-1995
- Pilot (1994) ... 1994-1995
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018 Dog's World (associate producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Sacred Evil (producer) (announced)
 2017 Unbelievable!!!!! (co-executive producer) (completed)
 2013/I Filth (co-producer: Maven)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 1999 End of Days (stunt double) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1997 Batman & Robin (stunt double)
 1996 Eraser (stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 The Anna Nicole Show (TV Series)
Himself - Anna's Chef
- The Anna Nicole Show Holiday Special (2002) ... Himself - Anna's Chef
- Las Vegas: Part 2 (2002) ... Himself - Anna's Chef
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Denkster

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page