No photo available. Represent Georges Deneubourg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,993 this week

Georges Deneubourg (1860–1936)

Georges Deneubourg was born on November 23, 1860 in Paris, France as Georges Félix François Léon Deneubourg. He was an actor, known for Mon béguin (1931), Tarnished Reputations (1920) and La valse de l'adieu (1929). He died on March 23, 1936 in Couilly-Pont-aux-Dames, Seine-et-Marne, France. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Georges Deneubourg.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 1934 Madame Bovary
Marquis de Vaubyessand (as Deneubourg)
 1933 Les ailes brisées
Baptiste
 1932 En plein dans le mille
Le comte de Fey
 1932 Un homme sans nom
Le Juge
 1932 La belle aventure
Dr. Pinbrache
 1932 Tossing Ship
 1932 Tumultes
Gardien de prison
 1931/II Ronny
Minister of Justice
 1931 Gagne ta vie
 1931 L'aiglon
 1931 Mon béguin
Le couturier
 1929 Maternité
 1929 The New Gentlemen
De Courcieux
 1928 Le prince Jean
Le prince d'Axel (as Deneubourg)
 1928 Jalma La Double
Le vice-consul
 1926 Boy
 1925 L'abbé Constantin
Comte de Larnac
 1925 Les murailles du silence
L'amiral Pierson
 1925 Mon p'tit
 1924 I Have Killed
 1924 L'aventurier
Guéroy père
 1924 The Thruster
 1924 La gitanilla
L'Alcade
 1923 La garçonne
M. Lerbier
 1923 L'affaire du courrier de Lyon
L'accusateur public
 1923 Vidocq
Le baron Pasquier
 1923 Ziska, la danseuse espionne
L'amiral d'Albignac
 1922 Don Juan et Faust
Le commandeur
 1922 La fille des chiffonniers
Sandoval
 1920 Tarnished Reputations
George de Wendbourg
 1919 The Right to Lie
Signor Riccardo Novelli
 1919 The Thirteenth Chair
Edward Wales
 1917 Mothers of France
Commandant d'Urbex
 1912 Queen Elizabeth (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Deneubourg | Deneubourg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Georges Deneubourg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page