No photo available. Represent Ryuzo Demura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 221,331 this week

Ryuzo Demura (1928–1971)

Ryuzo Demura was born on May 5, 1928 in Ishikawa, Japan. He was an actor, known for The Geisha Boy (1958) and The Barbarian and the Geisha (1958). He died on July 20, 1971. See full bio »

Died:

(age 43)

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryuzo Demura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1958 The Geisha Boy
Ichiyama
 1958 The Barbarian and the Geisha
Thug (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ryuzo Nishigiyama | Ryuzo Notonoyama | Ryuzo Tatsuarashi

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page