STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,401 this week

Alla Demidova


Alla Demidova was born on September 29, 1936 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Alla Sergejevna Demidova. She is an actress, known for Nastroyshchik (2004), Malenkaya printsessa (1997) and The Mirror (1975). See full bio »

Related News

Behind the Celluloid Curtain: #3 "You and I"
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Demidova's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nastroyshchik
Nastroyshchik Anna Sergeyevna
(2004)
Malenkaya printsessa
Malenkaya printsessa Miss Minchin
(1997)
The Mirror
The Mirror Lisa
(1975)
Chayka
Chayka Irina Arkadina
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2017 Yakhonty. Ubiystvo
Witch
 2004 Smert Tairova
Alisa Koonen
 2004 Nastroyshchik
Anna Sergeyevna
 2002 Pisma k Elze
Elza
 1999 Nezrimyy puteshestvennik
Empress Elisaveta Alekseevna
 1997 Malenkaya printsessa
Miss Minchin
 1992 Besy
 1988 Osen, Chertanovo...
Filmmaker
 1987 Kreytserova sonata
The Lady
 1985 Deti solntsa (TV Mini-Series)
 1984 Voskresnye progulki (segment "Ispytatel")
 1982 Pikovaya dama (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
 1981 Zvezdopad
maty Lidy
 1979 Stakan vody (TV Movie)
Sarah Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough
 1978 The Scarlet Flower
Auberin
 1977 Lyubov Yarovaya (TV Movie)
Pavla Petrovna Panova
 1977 Legenda o Tile
Katlina
 1976 Povest o neizvestnom aktyore
Svetilnikova
 1975 Begstvo mistera Mak-Kinli
Potaskushka
 1975 The Mirror
Lisa
 1975 Vybor tseli
 1972 Chayka
Irina Arkadina
 1971 Ty i ya
Katia
 1971 Idu do tebe
Lesya Ukrainka
 1970 Tchaikovsky
Yulia von Meck
 1969 The Living Corpse
Yelizaveta Andreyevna Protasova (Liza)
 1969 Stepen riska
Zhenya
 1968 Sluzhili dva tovarishcha
Commissar
 1968 Shestoe iyulya
Spiridonova
 1968 Shchit i mech
Angelika
 1968 Dnevnye zvyozdy
Olga Bergoltts
 1968 Chetvyortyy papa (Short)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alla Demidowa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now