No photo available. Represent Yuriy Demich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,211 this week

Yuriy Demich (1948–1990)

Yuri Aleksandrovich Demich was born on August 18, 1948, in Magadan, USSR. His father, Aleksandr Ivanovich Demich, was an actor at the Ermolova Drama Theatre in Moscow. In 1966, he graduated from the Acting Studio at Gorky Theatre in Kuibyshev (now Samara). From 1964-1973 he was an actor of Gorky Theatre in Kuibyshev (now Samara) in Russia. From ... See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuriy Demich's work have you seen?

Known For

Neobyknovennoye leto
(1979)
Pervye radosti
Pervye radosti Kirill Izvekov
(1978)
Smert na vzlyote
Smert na vzlyote Igor Krymov, inventor
(1984)
Nadezhda i opora
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 1990 Whit Monday
Soviet communist
 1990 Ono
Ugryum-Burcheev
 1990 Chelovek iz chyornoi Volgi
Aleksei Proshin
 1988 Kriminalnyy talant (TV Movie)
 1988 Ch. P. rayonnogo masshtaba
Okolotov
 1986 Proryv
 1986 Put k sebe (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Sopernitsy
Aleksandr Bulanov
 1984 Smert na vzlyote
Igor Krymov, inventor
 1984 Rossiya molodaya (TV Mini-Series)
Mekhonoshin
- Pravda protiv krivdy (1984) ... Mekhonoshin
- Nashestvie (1984) ... Mekhonoshin
- Zdravstvui, kormschik! (1984) ... Mekhonoshin
- Kreposti byt'! (1984) ... Mekhonoshin
 1983 Magistral
Kolobov
 1982 V pote litsa (TV Movie)
 1981 Obyavlen rozysk... (TV Movie)
 1981 Vsem spasibo! (TV Movie)
Actor
 1979 Neobyknovennoye leto (TV Movie)
Izvekov
 1978 Pusk (TV Mini-Series)
 1978 Pervye radosti (TV Movie)
Kirill Izvekov
 1978 Ubit pri ispolnenii
Divilkovsky
 1977 Menya eto ne kasaetsya
Vadim
 1976 72 gradusa nizhe nulya
Valeriy Nikitin
 1976 Odinnadtsat nadezhd
Romantsev
 1976 Legko byt dobrym (TV Movie)
Maksim Lavrukhin
 1975 Lavina
 1974 Posylka dlya Svetlany (TV Movie)
Aleksandr
 1973 Eta vesyolaya planeta (TV Movie)
 1971 Ni dnya bez priklyucheniy
Semyon Petrovich
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

From 1973-1988 actor of the Bolshoi Drama Theatre (BDT) in Leningrad (St. Petersburg).

Alternate Names:

Yuri Dyomich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Yuriy Demich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page